HACHIBEI MENU PHILIPPINES & PRICES UPDATED 2024

HACHIBEI MENU PHILIPPINES & PRICES UPDATED 2024

Hachibei, a renowned Japanese restaurant chain, has captured the hearts and palates of food lovers in the Philippines with its delectable menu offerings. From traditional favorites to innovative creations, each dish at Hachibei reflects the rich culinary heritage of Japan while incorporating a touch of modern flair. One of the highlights of the Hachibei menu is its extensive selection of sushi and sashimi. Prepared with the freshest ingredients sourced locally and internationally, the sushi offerings at Hachibei are a testament to the artistry and precision of Japanese culinary tradition. Whether it’s the classic California maki or the indulgent toro sashimi, each bite bursts with flavor and freshness, transporting diners to the bustling streets of Tokyo.

HACHIBEI MENU PRICES PHILIPPINES

HACHIBEI MENU PHILIPPINES PRICES 2024

Hachibei has different menu items like Beef, Pork, Chicken, Platter, Hachibei Bento, Seafood, Vegetable, Soft Serve Ice Cream, Pastries, Fruit Shakes, Beverages, Beer Below Zero.

Hachibei Beef Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Sukiyaki Spinach Enoki₱270
Steak Shio₱180
Saikoro Wagyu Steak₱545

Hachibei Pork Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Buta Bara₱150
Japanese Spinach Buta Bara Roll₱130
Asparagus Buta Bara Roll₱165
Tomato Bacon Roll₱220
Mozzarella Bacon Roll₱130

Hachibei Chicken Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Tsukune (Meatball) Tare₱130
Tebasaki (Chicken Wings)₱170
Tori Momo (Chicken Thigh)₱200
Tori Momo Shio (Salt)₱200
Tori Momo Tare (Yaktori Sauce)₱200
Tori Momo Mentaiko₱240
Tori Momo Yuzu Kosho (Citrus Pepper)₱240
Tori Mune (Chicken Breast) Tare₱160

Hachibei Platter Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
5 Sticks₱480
10 Sticks₱1255
Chashu Chahan₱280

Hachibei Hachibei Bento Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Fukuoka Bento₱300
Tenjin Bento₱330
Hakata Bento₱380
Maebaru Bento₱380
Itoshima Bento₱510
Nakasu Bento₱530

Hachibei Seafood Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Lidako Shio (Baby Octopus Salt)₱185
Lidako Tare (Baby Octopus Yakitori Sauce)₱185
Salmon Shio (Salt)₱295
Salmon Tare (Yakitori Sauce)₱295
Mackerel₱450
Ebi₱255

Hachibei Vegetable Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Green Pea Croquette₱115
Shitake Mushroom₱135
Eringi Mushroom₱150
Mixed Mushroom (Eringi & Shitake)₱150
Tomorokoshi (Japanese Corn)₱85
Satsumaimo (Sweet Potato)₱110
Jagaimo (Potato)₱95
Grilled Avacado (Halved)₱150
Avacado Skewer₱150

Hachibei Soft Serve Ice Cream Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Hokkaido Soft Serve in Lengua de Gato Cone₱125
Hokkaido Soft Serve in a Cup with Kuromitsu Boba₱150
Hokkaido Soft Serve in a Cup with Lengua de Gato₱150

Hachibei Pastries Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Nutella Cheesecake₱280
Lava Cake with Hokkaido Soft Serve₱280

Hachibei Fruit Shakes Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Ripe Mango Shake₱165
Green Mango Shake₱165
Pineapple Shake₱125
Watermelon Shake₱125

Hachibei Beverages Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
House Blend₱120
Lemonade₱120
Lychee Peach IT₱120
Coke Regular₱85
Coke Zero₱85
Sprite Regular₱85
Sarsi Regular₱85
Hope in a Bottle₱45

Hachibei Beer Below Zero Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Sapporo Premium Beer₱270
San Mig Light₱200

You should also visit Corner Cafe Menu

ALLERGEN TABLE FOR HACHIBEI MENU

DishAllergens Present
Salmon SushiFish (salmon), Soy (soy sauce), Gluten (nori, soy sauce)
Chicken KaraageGluten (flour coating), Soy (soy sauce)
Vegetable TempuraGluten (flour coating), Soy (soy sauce)
Tonkotsu RamenGluten (noodles), Soy (soy sauce), Shellfish (bonito broth)
Tofu TeriyakiSoy (teriyaki sauce)
Beef TeppanyakiSoy (teppanyaki sauce)
California MakiFish (imitation crab), Gluten (nori), Soy (soy sauce)
Edamame
Miso SoupSoy (miso paste)
Matcha CheesecakeDairy (cream cheese), Gluten (crust)
Green Tea Ice CreamDairy (milk), Gluten (cones)

LATEST DEALS AT HACHIBE PHILIPPINES

DealDescriptionValidity
Lunch SpecialEnjoy a special discounted price on select lunch setsMon-Fri, 11 AM – 3 PM
Sushi Happy HourBuy one, get one free on select sushi rolls during happy hourDaily, 3 PM – 6 PM
Ramen NightsIndulge in your favorite ramen bowls at a discounted priceWednesdays, 5 PM – 9 PM
Family ComboFamily-sized combo meals at special prices, perfect for sharingAll day, every day
Birthday PromoCelebrate your birthday with a free dessert or special giftValid on birthday with ID

NUTRITION TABLE FOR HACHIBE MENU PHILIPPINES

DishCalories (kcal)Protein (g)Fat (g)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sodium (mg)
Salmon Sushi200105252300
Chicken Karaage2501512201400
Vegetable Tempura18058253350
Tonkotsu Ramen4002015354800
Tofu Teriyaki15086182250
Beef Teppanyaki3002518101600
California Maki18064302250
Edamame10083125100
Miso Soup503261400
Matcha Cheesecake300520251200
Green Tea Ice Cream15038180100

VIDEO OF HACHIBE PHILIPPINES

LOCATION AND CONTACT

ALTERNATIVES OF HACHIBE PHILIPPINES

Ippudo Philippines: Renowned for its exquisite ramen creations, Ippudo Philippines has carved a niche for itself in the Japanese dining scene. With a focus on tonkotsu-based ramen bowls that boast rich, flavorful broths and perfectly cooked noodles, Ippudo delivers an authentic taste of Japan that leaves diners craving for more.

Ooma: A modern Japanese izakaya with a playful twist, Ooma offers a menu that blends traditional Japanese flavors with contemporary culinary techniques. From innovative sushi rolls to mouthwatering robata skewers, Ooma delights diners with its bold flavors, creative presentations, and lively ambiance.

Yabu: Known as the home of the authentic katsu, Yabu menu takes pride in serving up crispy, golden-brown pork and chicken cutlets that are tender and juicy on the inside. Paired with unlimited rice, miso soup, cabbage salad, and signature sauces, Yabu’s katsu sets are a satisfying and value-for-money dining option.

HOT SELLING ITEMS HACHIBE PHILIPPINES

Tori Karaage: Crispy on the outside, tender on the inside, Hachibei’s Tori Karaage is a crowd-pleaser that never fails to impress. Marinated in a blend of soy sauce, ginger, and garlic, the chicken pieces are deep-fried to perfection, resulting in a delightful burst of flavor with every bite.

Salmon Aburi Roll: A modern twist on the classic sushi roll, the Salmon Aburi Roll is a must-try for sushi aficionados. Featuring lightly torched salmon, avocado, and cucumber wrapped in nori and rice, this indulgent roll is drizzled with Hachibei’s signature sauce, imparting a smoky richness that elevates the dish to new heights.

Tonkotsu Ramen: Rich, creamy, and utterly comforting, Hachibei’s Tonkotsu Ramen is a soul-warming delight that satisfies cravings and warms the heart. The velvety broth, made from simmering pork bones for hours, is paired with springy noodles, tender chashu pork, and an assortment of garnishes for a bowl of pure bliss.

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Yes, we take pride in incorporating local flavors and ingredients into some of our menu items, creating unique dishes that cater to the Filipino palate while maintaining the authenticity of Japanese cuisine.

Yes, we offer a selection of lighter fare options, including salads, grilled fish dishes, and steamed vegetables, for guests looking to enjoy a healthier dining experience without compromising on flavor.

We offer private dining options and customizable menu packages for various events and celebrations, including birthdays, anniversaries, corporate gatherings, and more. Our dedicated events team is here to assist you in planning a memorable and seamless dining experience.

CONCLUSION

Hachibei Menu Philippines offers a tantalizing journey through the vibrant flavors of Japanese cuisine, ensuring an unforgettable dining experience for guests across the archipelago. With a commitment to authenticity, quality, and innovation, Hachibei stands out as a beacon of culinary excellence, delighting diners with a diverse array of traditional favorites and contemporary creations.

Images and prices source: Facebook

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top