BINALOT MENU PHILIPPINES & PRICES UPDATED 2024

BINALOT MENU PHILIPPINES & PRICES UPDATED 2024

Binalot is a popular Filipino fast-food chain known for its unique concept of serving meals wrapped in banana leaves. This eco-friendly approach not only adds a distinct Filipino touch but also helps reduce waste. Let’s dive into the delightful world of Binalot’s menu offerings, which showcase the rich and flavorful Filipino cuisine.

Binalot Menu Philippines

BINALOT MENU PHILIPPINES PRICES 2024

Binalot has menu items like All Time Pinoy-vorites, New Meals, Pantabi, Merryenda, Inumins.

Binalot All Time Pinoy-vorites Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Anytime Inihaw na Baboy₱221
Fiesta Adobo₱221
All Chicken Adobo₱221
All Pork Adobo₱221
Pork Sinigang with a Bang₱182
Pride Tilapia₱182
No Bones Daing na Bangus₱208
Bistek Walastik₱208
Sisig na Makisig₱169
Pork Bongga Longganisa₱156
Vivo Tocino₱156
Tapa Rap Sarap₱208
Pinoy Pritong Manok₱111
Seafood Sinigang₱218
Tinola Honor₱189
Paksiw Na Bangus 2pcs₱208
Paksiw Na Bangus 1pc₱117

Binalot New Meals Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
My Dinuguan And Only₱117

Binalot Pantabi Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Talong with Bagoong₱78
Ginisang Gulay₱59
Tokwat Tokwa₱52
Fried Egg₱33
Whole Salted Egg₱33
Whole Tomato₱16
Half Salted Egg & Half Tomato₱33
Plain Rice₱39

Binalot Merryenda Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Pancit Bihon Merryenda₱71
Pancit Canton Merryenda₱77

Binalot Inumins Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Binalot Inumins Dalandan₱65
Binalot Inumins Calamansi₱65
Lets Go Sagot Gulaman 16Oz₱33
Lets Go Sagot Gulaman 12Oz₱26
Bottled Water 500ml₱45
Pepsi Regular₱59
Pepsi Max₱59
Mountain Dew₱59
Mirinda Orange₱59
7 Up Regular₱59
Iced Tea 16Oz₱65
Iced Tea 12Oz₱52

ALLERGEN TABLE FOR BINALOT MENU

Menu ItemAllergens
Adobo Flakes BinalotContains pork or chicken
Tapa BinalotContains beef
Daing na Bangus BinalotContains milkfish
Longganisa BinalotContains pork
Veggie Bistek BinalotContains tofu (soy)
Veggie Kare-Kare BinalotContains peanuts (peanut sauce)
Garlic RiceNo allergens
Saba’t GulamanNo allergens
Bibingka BinalotContains rice (glutinous rice) and coconut milk (coconut)

LATEST DEALS AT BINALOT PHILIPPINES

DealDescriptionPrice
Binalot DuoChoose any two wrapped meals (Adobo Flakes, Tapa, Daing na Bangus, etc.) and get a discount.PHP 200
Family FeastA combination of four wrapped meals, perfect for sharing with the family. Includes a mix of meat, seafood, and vegetarian options.PHP 600
Rice and Drink ComboAdd a regular rice and a choice of drink to any wrapped meal for a discounted price.PHP 50
Dessert BundleAdd a Bibingka Binalot and Saba’t Gulaman to your meal for a sweet ending.PHP 100
Student PromoPresent a valid student ID and enjoy a discounted price on selected wrapped meals.10% off

NUTRITION TABLE FOR BINALOT MENU PHILIPPINES

Menu ItemCalories (kcal)Protein (g)Carbohydrates (g)Fat (g)Fiber (g)Sodium (mg)
Adobo Flakes Binalot4502535203800
Tapa Binalot5003040252900
Daing na Bangus Binalot4002030151700
Longganisa Binalot55025453011000
Veggie Bistek Binalot3501530155600
Veggie Kare-Kare Binalot4001035204700
Garlic Rice20044021300
Saba’t Gulaman1500350020
Bibingka Binalot300550102150

VIDEO OF BINALOT PHILIPPINES

LOCATION AND CONTACT

CONTACT: +63272251335

OPENING AND CLOSING HOURS

  • Tuesday, 7 AM–11 PM
  • Wednesday, 7 AM–11 PM
  • Thursday, 7 AM–11 PM
  • Friday, 7 AM–11 PM
  • Saturday, 7 AM–11 PM
  • Sunday, 7 AM–11 PM
  • Monday, 7 AM–11 PM

ALTERNATIVES OF BINALOT PHILIPPINES

Mang Inasal: Mang Inasal is a fast-food chain known for its grilled chicken, which is marinated in a blend of local spices and served with a flavorful dipping sauce. The restaurant also offers a variety of Filipino dishes such as pork barbecue, bangus sisig, and halo-halo, a popular Filipino dessert.

Chowking: Chowking is a Chinese-Filipino fast-food chain that offers a wide range of dishes, including noodle soups, dim sum, and rice meals. Some popular menu items include the Beef Chao Fan, Pork Chao Fan, and the Chao Fan Lauriat, which is a combination meal that includes a main dish, rice, and a drink.

Hachibei: Indulge in the authentic flavors of Japan at Hachibei Menu Philippines, where every dish is a culinary delight

HOT SELLING ITEMS BINALOT PHILIPPINES

Adobo Flakes Binalot: One of the most popular items on Binalot’s menu is the Adobo Flakes Binalot. This dish features tender, shredded adobo flakes, a classic Filipino favorite made from marinated pork or chicken. The savory and slightly tangy flavors of the adobo flakes, wrapped in fragrant banana leaves, create a truly delicious and satisfying meal.

Tapa Binalot: Another hot selling item at Binalot is the Tapa Binalot. This dish features marinated beef strips that are savory and slightly sweet, served with garlic rice and a fried egg. The combination of flavors and textures in this dish is sure to leave you craving for more.

Daing na Bangus Binalot: For seafood lovers, the Daing na Bangus Binalot is a must-try. This dish features marinated milkfish, a popular fish in Filipino cuisine, that is fried to perfection. Served with garlic rice and a side of tomatoes, onions, and salted egg, this dish is bursting with flavor and is a favorite among Binalot customers.

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Binalot is a Filipino fast-food chain that offers traditional Filipino dishes wrapped in banana leaves. This eco-friendly packaging not only adds a unique touch to the dining experience but also helps reduce waste.

Some popular dishes on the Binalot menu include the Adobo Flakes Binalot, Tapa Binalot, Daing na Bangus Binalot, and Longganisa Binalot. These dishes feature a variety of flavors and are served with garlic rice and a side of tomatoes, onions, and salted egg.

Yes, Binalot offers vegetarian options such as the Veggie Bistek Binalot and Veggie Kare-Kare Binalot. These dishes are made with tofu and a variety of vegetables, offering a delicious and satisfying meal for vegetarians.

Yes, you can customize your order at Binalot to suit your preferences. Whether you want to add extra rice, remove certain ingredients, or make any other modifications, the staff at Binalot will be happy to accommodate your request.

CONCLUSION

Binalot’s menu offers a delightful array of Filipino dishes that cater to every palate. Whether you’re a meat lover, seafood enthusiast, or vegetarian, there’s something for everyone to enjoy. The unique concept of serving meals wrapped in banana leaves adds to the charm and eco-friendliness of Binalot’s dining experience, making it a must-try for anyone looking to explore the diverse and flavorful world of Filipino cuisine.

Images and prices source: Official website

Scroll to Top