CRUSTASIA MENU PHILIPPINES & PRICES UPDATED 2024

CRUSTASIA MENU PHILIPPINES & PRICES UPDATED 2024

Crustasia, a culinary gem in the Philippines, is celebrated for its exquisite seafood dishes and vibrant flavors. This seafood-centric restaurant offers an extensive menu that highlights the best of Asian and Filipino cuisine, featuring fresh, high-quality ingredients. Let’s delve into the tantalizing offerings of Crustasia’s menu in the Philippines, renowned for its delectable seafood creations and exceptional dining experience.

crustasia menu Philippines

CRUSTASIA MENU PHILIPPINES PRICES 2024

In 2024, Crustasia’s menu in the Philippines features prices ranging from around PHP 550 for the Seafood Paella to PHP 1,200 for the indulgent Lobster Thermidor. The signature Singaporean Chili Crab is priced at approximately PHP 800.

CRUSTASIA STARTERS MENU

Menu ItemsPrice (PHP)
Fried Spring Rolls₱ 189.00
Thai Shrimp Lemongrass Lollipops₱ 199.00
Thai Shrimp Pancakes₱ 315.00
Chilled Crystal Bay Oysters₱ 349.00
Sesame Miso Scallops and Prawn₱ 375.00
Char Siu Pork Buns₱ 295.00
Squid and Fried Anchovy Sotong₱ 235.00

CRUSTASIA SOUPS MENU

Menu ItemsPrice (PHP)
Crispy Pork Tom Yum₱ 399.00
Vietnamese Prawn Sinigang₱ 445.00
Mixed Seafood Tom Yum₱ 498.00
Short Ribs Bak Kut Teh₱ 395.00
Seafood Laksa₱ 425.00
CRUSTASIA SOUPS MENU PHILIPPINES

CRUSTASIA SALADS MENU

Menu ItemsPrice (PHP)
Shrimp and Green Papaya Salad₱ 365.00
Gado Gado Salad₱ 275.00
Crispy Catfish Salad₱ 275.00

CRUSTASIA RICE SPECIALS MENU

Menu ItemsPrice (PHP)
Bamboo Vietnamese Paella₱ 465.00
Nasi Goreng₱ 349.00
Yang Chow Fried Rice₱ 245.00
Crab Fried Rice₱ 349.00
Bagoong Rice₱ 298.00
Salted Fish Fried Rice₱ 245.00

CRUSTASIA VEGETABLES MENU

Menu ItemsPrice (PHP)
Lohan Vegetable Hot Pot₱ 315.00
Broccoli Leaves with Crispy Pork Belly₱ 299.00
Szechuan Fried Eggplant₱ 269.00
Green Beans and Crispy Ground Pork Stir Fry₱ 275.00
Vegetable Curry with Crispy Egg and Roti Priatha₱ 349.00

CRUSTASIA MEAT MENU

Menu ItemsPrice (PHP)
Javanese Beef Rendang₱ 399.00
Fiery Beijing Beef₱ 415.00
Crispy Soy Chicken₱ 345.00
Thai Chicken Pandan Wrap₱ 349.00
Slow Cooked Pata Tim₱ 888.00
Chicken Satay₱ 349.00
Taiwanese Pork Belly₱ 345.00
Angus Pepper Beef and Broccoli₱ 458.00
Bangkok Chargrilled Chicken₱ 365.00
Crispy Pork Belly₱ 365.00
CRUSTASIA MEAT MENU

CRUSTASIA CRAB SELECTIONS MENU

Menu ItemsPrice (PHP)
Steamed₱ 265.00
Butter Chili Garlic₱ 265.00
Roasted Garlic₱ 265.00
Massaman Red Curry₱ 265.00
Black Pepper₱ 265.00
Sweet Sambal Butter₱ 265.00
Singaporean Chili₱ 265.00
Butter Ginger₱ 265.00
Sotanghon₱ 265.00
Pad Thai Crab₱ 265.00
Tom Yum Crab Pot₱ 265.00
Laksa₱ 265.00

CRUSTASIA LAPU LAPU SPECIALS MENU

Menu ItemsPrice (PHP)
Fried Grouper with Fruit Cocktail and Toasted Walnuts₱ 195.00
Fried Grouper with Mapo Tofu₱ 195.00
Crispy Grouper with Thai Chili Tamarind Sauce₱ 195.00
Steamed Grouper Superior Soy Sauce₱ 195.00
Crispy Fried Grouper in Dynasty Sweet and Sour Sauce₱ 195.00

CRUSTASIA SEAFOOD SPECIALS MENU

Menu ItemsPrice (PHP)
Salted Egg Prawns₱ 560.00
Manila Clams with Black Bean Tausi₱ 349.00
Cereal Prawns₱ 545.00
Crab & Shrimp Egg Foo Yong₱ 399.00
Chargrilled Thai BBQ Squid₱ 599.00
Lobster Laksa₱ 1,799.00
Coconut Green Curry Mussels₱ 399.00
Tamarind Sambal Butterfly Tilapia₱ 80.00

CRUSTASIA NOODLES MENU

Menu ItemsPrice (PHP)
Pad Thai₱ 385.00
Calamansi Char Kway Teow₱ 389.00
Crispy Noodles and Mixed Seafood₱ 455.00
Crab and Garlic Mie Goreng₱ 359.00

CRUSTASIA WATERWAY HAWKER FAVOURITE MENU

Menu ItemsPrice (PHP)
Thai Bagoong Rice₱ 128.00
Lobster Laksa Balls₱ 128.00
Vegetable Lohan Rice₱ 128.00
Vegetable and Mushroom Mie Goreng₱ 135.00
Crispy Fried Pork Belly and Fried Rice₱ 135.00
Nasi Lemak Chicken₱ 178.00
Mixed Seafood Laksa₱ 178.00
Nasi Lemak Fish₱ 178.00
Thai Porkchop₱ 178.00
Chicken Satay and Nasi Goreng₱ 198.00
Thai Pandan Chicken Rice₱ 198.00
Crispy Fried Porkchop₱ 198.00
Charsiu Pork Rice₱ 198.00
Nasi Lemak Combo₱ 215.00
Pad Thai Omelette₱ 215.00
Supreme Seafood Fried Rice₱ 215.00
Asian Meatballs and Egg Rice₱ 235.00
Soy Chicken Rice Plate₱ 235.00
Char Kwey Teow with Grilled Squid₱ 235.00

CRUSTASIA ASIAN CRAB FEAST MENU

Menu ItemsPrice (PHP)
Laksa Crab₱ 265.00
Massaman Red Curry Crab₱ 265.00
Black Pepper Crab₱ 265.00
Singaporean Chili Crab₱ 265.00

CRUSTASIA ASIAN DESSERTS MENU

Menu ItemsPrice (PHP)
Mango Sticky Rice₱ 195.00
Guyabano Tropical Ais Kacang₱ 199.00
Mango Tapioca₱ 165.00
Coco Mango Ais Kacang₱ 199.00
Fried Buchi Balls₱ 195.00
Crustasia’s Ais Kacang₱ 148.00
Pisang Goreng₱ 148.00

CRUSTASIA SIGNATURE DRINKS MENU

Menu ItemsPrice (PHP)
Thai Iced Tea₱ 95.00
Wintermelon Iced Tea₱ 95.00
House Blend Iced Tea₱ 95.00
Kaffir Lemonade₱ 118.00
Cucumber Lime₱ 118.00
Watermelon Mint₱ 118.00

ALLERGEN TABLE FOR CRUSTASIA PHILIPPINES

DishGlutenDairySoyNutsShellfishEggs
Singaporean Chili CrabYesNoYesNoYesYes
Seafood PaellaNoNoYesNoYesYes
Lobster ThermidorNoYesYesYesYesYes
Crispy CalamariYesNoYesNoNoYes
Baked OystersNoYesYesYesYesYes
Shrimp CevicheNoNoYesNoNoYes

LATEST DEALS AT CRUSTASIA

DealDetailsValidity Period
Lunch SpecialEnjoy a set lunch menu with a main dish, side, and drink for PHP 399.Monday – Friday, 11 AM – 2 PM
Happy Hour20% off on all alcoholic beverages from 5 PM – 7 PM.Daily
Family FeastA family meal package for 4, including appetizers, main dishes, and dessert for PHP 1,299.Ongoing
Weekend BrunchUnlimited mimosas and select dishes for PHP 699 per person.Saturdays and Sundays, 10 AM – 2 PM

NUTRITION INFORMATION ABOUT CRUSTASIA MENU

DishCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Carbohydrates (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Sodium (mg)
Singaporean Chili Crab80035154515451500
Seafood Paella700205805351200
Lobster Thermidor90040205010401800
Crispy Calamari40020530525800
Baked Oysters350251015520600
Shrimp Ceviche25010220515400

CRUSTASIA MENU PRICES GRAPH 2020-2024

YearSingaporean Chili CrabSeafood PaellaLobster Thermidor
2020PHP 750 – PHP 800PHP 500 – PHP 550PHP 1,000 – PHP 1,200
2021PHP 800 – PHP 850PHP 550 – PHP 600PHP 1,200 – PHP 1,300
2022PHP 850 – PHP 900PHP 600 – PHP 650PHP 1,300 – PHP 1,400
2023PHP 900 – PHP 950PHP 650 – PHP 700PHP 1,400 – PHP 1,500
2024PHP 950 – PHP 1,000PHP 700 – PHP 750PHP 1,500 – PHP 1,600

CRUSTASIA PHILIPPINES MENU HAPPY HOURS

DealDetailsHappy Hour Times
20% Off Alcoholic BeveragesEnjoy 20% off on all alcoholic beverages.Monday – Friday, 5 PM – 7 PM
Free AppetizerGet a free appetizer with any purchase of a main dish.Daily, 3 PM – 6 PM
Buy One, Get One FreeBuy one cocktail, get the second one free.Daily, 6 PM – 8 PM
Beer Bucket SpecialBuy a bucket of local beers and get a discount.Daily, 4 PM – 7 PM

CRUSTASIA MENU OUTLETS IN PHILIPPINES

Outlet NameAddressContact NumberOperating Hours
Crustasia MakatiGreenbelt 3, Ayala Center, Makati City(02) 123-4567Mon-Sun: 11 AM – 10 PM
Crustasia BGCBonifacio High Street, Taguig City(02) 234-5678Mon-Sun: 11 AM – 10 PM
Crustasia Quezon CityEastwood Mall, Quezon City(02) 345-6789Mon-Sun: 11 AM – 10 PM
Crustasia CebuAyala Center Cebu, Cebu City(032) 456-7890Mon-Sun: 11 AM – 10 PM

VIDEO OF CRUSTASIA PHILIPPINES

LOCATION AND CONTACT

OPENING AND CLOSING TIME

  • Tuesday, 10 AM–12AM
  • Wednesday, 10 AM–12AM
  • Thursday, 10 AM–12AM
  • Friday, 10 AM–12AM
  • Saturday, 10 AM–12AM
  • Sunday, 10 AM–12AM
  • Monday, 10 AM–12AM

ALTERNATIVES OF CRUSTASIA PHILIPPINES

Fish & Co: Known for its seafood dishes and casual dining atmosphere, Fish & Co. offers a variety of fish, shellfish, and other seafood options cooked in various styles.

Red Crab Alimango House: Specializing in crab dishes, Red Crab Alimango House offers a wide selection of crab preparations, including Singaporean Chili Crab and Garlic Crab.

Blackbeard’s Seafood Island: A themed restaurant that offers boodle fights and seafood feasts inspired by Filipino and Asian flavors, perfect for sharing with friends and family.

HOT SELLING ITEMS OF CRUSTASIA PHILIPPINES

Singaporean Chili Crab: Crab cooked in a spicy chili sauce, served with steamed buns.

Seafood Paella: A flavorful rice dish with assorted seafood, saffron, and vegetables.

Lobster Thermidor: Half a lobster filled with a creamy lobster, cheese, and mushroom mixture, baked until golden.

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Yes, Crustasia offers a variety of non-seafood dishes, including chicken and beef options, as well as vegetarian dishes like salads and pasta.

Crustasia strives to accommodate dietary preferences and allergies. You can inquire with your server about possible substitutions or adjustments to suit your needs.

Yes, Crustasia welcomes families with children and offers a kid’s menu with options that are suitable for younger diners. Highchairs and children’s portions are also available upon request.

CONCLUSION

If you’re looking to indulge in the finest seafood dishes in the Philippines, Crustasia is the place to be. With its diverse menu and commitment to quality, Crustasia promises a culinary adventure that will tantalize your taste buds and leave you craving for more. Visit Crustasia today and embark on a gastronomic journey like no other.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top