MCDONALD’S MENU PHILIPPINES & PRICES UPDATED 2024

MCDONALD’S MENU PHILIPPINES & PRICES UPDATED 2024

When it comes to satisfying our cravings with delicious fast food, McDonald’s is a name that never fails to come to mind. McDonald’s Philippines is renowned for its diverse menu, offering a wide array of mouthwatering options. From classic favorites to unique local delights, let’s dive into the world of flavors that await you at McDonald’s Philippines.

Mcdonald's menu philippines

McDonald’s Philippines stays true to its global reputation by serving up all-time favorites such as the iconic Big Mac, Cheeseburger, and Filet-O-Fish. These timeless classics are prepared with precision, ensuring every bite is filled with familiar and satisfying flavors.

Restaurant NameMCDONALD’S
Location4 Edsa Corner Panay Ave, Diliman, Quezon City, 1103 Metro Manila
Delaivery Hotline+63289294791
Opening And Closing HoursTuesday to Monday
Number Of Categories11

MCDONALD’S MENU PHILIPPINES PRICES 2024

McDonald’s Philippines understands the importance of having delicious snacks and sides to complement your meal. Indulge in their famous World Famous Fries, crispy on the outside and fluffy on the inside. Pair them with the Chicken McNuggets, made from 100% chicken breast meat, or the McSpaghetti, a delightful pasta dish with a sweet and savory sauce that will leave you craving more.

MCDONALD’S FEATURED MENU WITH PRICES

MENU ITEMPRICE
BFF Fries₱ 158.00
1-pc. Spicy Chicken McDo & Fries Meal₱ 179.00
1-pc. Chicken McDo & Mushroom Soup Meal₱ 160.00
6-pc. Chicken McShare Box₱ 437.00
Quarter Pounder w/ Cheese, Lettuce, & Tomatoes Meal₱ 271.00
McCrispy Chicken Sandwich w/ Lettuce & Tomatoes Meal₱ 166.00
Cheesy Burger McDo w/ Lettuce & Tomatoes Meal₱ 160.00
MCDONALD’S FEATURED MENU WITH PRICES- menuphl

MCDONALD’S GROUP MEALS PRICES

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Snack Burger McShare₱ 380.00
6-pc. Chicken McShare Box₱ 437.00
8-pc. Chicken McShare Box₱ 579.00
McSpaghetti Platter₱ 242.00
10-pc. Chicken McNuggets₱ 204.00
20-pc. Chicken McNuggets₱ 406.00
BFF Fries N’ McFloat Combo₱ 265.00
BFF Shake Shake Fries BBQ N’ McFloat Combo₱ 281.00
BFF Shake Shake Fries Cheese N’ McFloat Combo₱ 281.00
20-pc. Chicken McNuggets Bundle₱ 516.00
McShare Bundle for 3₱ 589.00
McShare Bundle for 4₱ 809.00
10-pc. Chicken McShare Box₱ 633.00
15-pc. Chicken McShare Box₱ 825.00
20-pc. Chicken McShare Box₱ 1265.00
40-pc. Chicken McShare Box₱ 740.00
60-pc. Chicken McShare Box₱ 1110.00
80-pc. Chicken McShare Box₱ 1480.00
McSpaghetti Platter Good for 10₱ 440.00
McSpaghetti Platter Good for 15₱ 660.00
McSpaghetti Platter Good for 20₱ 880.00
BFF Fries Good for 10₱ 665.00
BFF Fries Good for 15₱ 1025.00
BFF Fries Good for 20₱ 1280.00
Plain Rice Good for 10₱ 245.00
Plain Rice Good for 15₱ 360.00
Plain Rice Good for 20₱ 475.00
MCDONALD’S GROUP MEALS PRICES- menuphl

MCDO MENU CHICKEN & FISH PRICES

MENU ITEMSPRICE
1-pc. Chicken McDo & Mushroom Soup Meal₱ 160.00
Mega Meal – Spicy Chicken McDo w/ McSpaghetti & Sundae₱ 212.00
1-pc. Chicken McDo & Fries Meal₱ 175.00
1-pc. Spicy Chicken McDo & Fries Meal₱ 179.00
2-pc. Chicken McDo Meal₱ 213.00
2-pc. Spicy Chicken McDo Meal₱ 221.00
1-pc. Spicy Chicken McDo & Mushroom Soup Meal₱ 164.00
1-pc. Spicy Chicken McDo Meal₱ 128.00
1-pc. Chicken McDo Meal₱ 124.00
1-pc. Chicken McDo With McSpaghetti Meal₱ 182.00
1-pc. Spicy Chicken McDo With McSpaghetti Meal₱ 186.00
Mega Meal – Chicken McDo With Fries & McFlurry₱ 210.00
Mega Meal – Spicy Chicken McDo WithFries & McFlurry₱ 214.00
Mega Meal – Chicken McDo With McSpaghetti & Sundae₱ 208.00
Mega Meal – Chicken McDo With Fries & Burger McDo₱ 205.00
Mega Meal – Spicy Chicken McDo With Fries & Burger McDo₱ 209.00
Mega Meal – Spicy Chicken McDo With Rice & McSpaghetti₱ 206.00
6-pc. Chicken McNuggets With Fries Meal₱ 196.00
6-pc. Chicken McNuggets With Rice Meal₱ 177.00
6-pc. Chicken McNuggets₱ 129.00
10-pc. Chicken McNuggets₱ 204.00
McCrispy Chicken Fillet Meal₱ 100.00
McCrispy Chicken Fillet With Fries Meal₱ 135.00
McCrispy Chicken Fillet Ala King Meal₱ 103.00
McCrispy Chicken Fillet Ala King With Fries Meal₱ 140.00
MCDO MENU CHICKEN & FISH PRICES- menuphl

MCDO MENU BURGERS PRICES

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Big Mac Meal₱ 246.00
Quarter Pounder w/ Cheese Meal₱ 246.00
Quarter Pounder w/ Cheese, Lettuce, & Tomatoes Meal₱ 271.00
McChicken Meal₱ 207.00
Double Cheeseburger Meal₱ 202.00
Double Cheeseburger w/ Lettuce & Tomatoes Meal₱ 227.00
Cheeseburger Deluxe Meal₱ 179.00
Cheeseburger Meal₱ 154.00
McCrispy Chicken Sandwich Meal₱ 141.00
McCrispy Chicken Sandwich w/ Lettuce & Tomatoes Meal₱ 166.00
Cheesy Burger McDo Meal₱ 135.00
Cheesy Burger McDo w/ Lettuce & Tomatoes Meal₱ 160.00
Burger McDo Meal₱ 131.00
Burger McDo w/ Lettuce & Tomatoes Meal₱ 156.00
Double Big Mac Meal₱ 306.00
Double Quarter Pounder w/ Cheese Meal₱ 306.00
The BCB Meal₱ 252.00
Triple Cheeseburger Meal₱ 247.00
Double McChicken Meal₱ 237.00
mcdo menu

MCDONALD’S MCSPAGHETTI PRICES

MENU ITEMSPRICE
McSpaghetti With Fries Meal₱ 144.00
McSpaghetti Platter₱ 242.00
McSpaghetti With Burger McDo Meal₱ 138.00
McSpaghetti Meal₱ 96.00
1-pc. Chicken McDo With McSpaghetti Meal₱ 182.00
1-pc. Spicy Chicken McDo With McSpaghetti Meal₱ 186.00
Mega Meal – Spicy Chicken McDo With Rice & McSpaghetti₱ 206.00
Mega Meal – Chicken McDo With McSpaghetti & Sundae₱ 208.00
Mega Meal – Spicy Chicken McDo With McSpaghetti & Sundae₱ 212.00
MCDONALD’S MCSPAGHETTI PRICES- menuphl

MCDONALD’S RICE BOWLS PRICES

MENU ITEMSPRICE
2-pc. Mushroom Pepper Steak Meal₱ 134.00
1-pc. Mushroom Pepper Steak Meal₱ 101.00

MCDONALD’S DESSERTS & DRINKS PRICES

MENU ITEMSPRICE
McFlurry® with Oreo®₱ 57.00
Hot Fudge Sundae₱ 43.00
Hot Caramel Sundae₱ 43.00
Apple Pie₱ 43.00
Coke McFloat₱ 43.00
Coke Zero₱ 66.00
Sprite₱ 66.00
Orange Juice₱ 72.00
Pineapple Juice₱ 72.00
Iced Tea₱ 72.00

MCDONALD’S McCafé MENU PRICES

MENU ITEMSPRICE
McCafé Premium Roast Coffee₱ 44.00
McCafé Coffee Float₱ 76.00
McCafé Iced Coffee Original₱ 51.00
McCafé Iced Coffee Vanilla₱ 64.00
McCafé Iced Coffee Chocolat₱ 64.00
MCDONALD’S McCafé MENU PRICES- menuphl

MCDONALD’S PHILIPPINES MENU FRIES & EXTRAS PRICES

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Creamy Mushroom Soup₱ 62.00
Fries₱ 78.00
BFF Fries₱ 158.00
Shake Shake Fries BBQ₱ 88.00
Shake Shake Fries Cheese₱ 88.00
Large Fries N’ McFloat Combo₱ 125.00
Shake Shake Fries BBQ N’ McFloat Combo₱ 115.00
Large Shake Shake Fries BBQ N’ McFloat Combo₱ 135.00
BFF Shake Shake Fries BBQ N’ McFloat Combo₱ 281.00
Shake Shake Fries Cheese N’ McFloat Combo₱ 115.00
Large Shake Shake Fries Cheese N’ McFloat Combo₱ 135.00
BFF Shake Shake Fries Cheese N’ McFloat Combo₱ 281.00
Extra Plain Rice₱ 33.00
Extra Egg₱ 20.00
Extra Gravy₱ 10.00
Extra BBQ Powder₱ 10.00
Extra McSpaghetti Sauce₱ 25.00
Extra McCrispy Chicken Fillet Ala King Sauce₱ 10.00
Extra Mushroom Pepper Steak Sauce₱10.00 
Extra BBQ Sauce₱ 12.00
Extra Sweet N’ Sour Sauce₱ 12.00
Extra Mayonnaise₱ 15.00
Extra Cheese₱ 15.00
Thousand Island Sauc₱ 17.00
MCDONALD’S PHILIPPINES MENU FRIES & EXTRAS PRICES- menuphl

MCDONALD’S HAPPY MEALS PRICES

MENU ITEMSPRICE
1-pc. Chicken McDo Happy Meal₱ 180.00
4-pc. Chicken McNuggets Happy Meal₱ 162.00
McSpaghetti Happy Meal₱ 145.00
Cheesy Burger McDo Happy Meal₱ 151.00
Burger McDo Happy Mea₱ 134.00

MCDONALD’S MCDO PARTY BOX PRICES

MENU ITEMPRICE
McDo Party Box 999 (Good for 5)₱ 999.00

ALLERGEN TABLE FOR MCDONALD’S PHILIPPINES

Menu ItemAllergens Present
BurgerWheat (in bun), Soy (in patty), Dairy (in cheese)
CheeseburgerWheat (in bun), Soy (in patty), Dairy (in cheese)
Big MacWheat (in bun), Soy (in patties), Dairy (in cheese, sauce)
Chicken McNuggetsWheat (in coating), Soy (in nugget), Egg
McSpaghettiWheat (in pasta), Dairy (in cheese)
Chicken McDoWheat (in breading), Soy (in chicken), Egg
Chicken FilletWheat (in breading), Soy (in chicken)
FriesNone (if not seasoned), Dairy (if dipped in sundae)
SundaeDairy (in ice cream)
Apple PieWheat (in crust), Dairy (in filling)
McFlurryDairy (in ice cream), Nuts (if applicable)
McChicken SandwichWheat (in bun), Soy (in chicken), Dairy (in mayo)
Filet-O-FishWheat (in bun), Fish (in fillet), Dairy (in cheese)
Breakfast DeluxeWheat (in bun), Egg, Dairy (in cheese)
HotcakesWheat (in pancake), Dairy (in butter, syrup)
Sausage McMuffinWheat (in muffin), Egg, Dairy (in cheese)
Hash BrownsNone (if plain), Dairy (if dipped in sundae)

LATEST DEALS AT MCDONALD’S

Deal NameDescriptionValidity
Happy Meal BundleGet a Happy Meal with your choice of burger or McNuggets, fries, drink, and toy for ₱99 only.April 1 – April 30, 2024
Breakfast BonanzaEnjoy a breakfast sandwich with hash browns and coffee for ₱100.Ongoing
McSaver MealsChoose from a variety of McSaver Meals starting from ₱50.Ongoing
Family FeastGrab a bundle of 6 burgers, 6 fries, and 6 drinks for ₱599.April 15 – May 15, 2024
Buy One Get One SundaeBuy any regular sundae and get another one for free.April 25 – May 5, 2024
McDelivery Exclusive DealEnjoy exclusive discounts and freebies when you order through McDelivery.Ongoing
Weekday TreatGet a free upgrade to medium fries with any value meal purchase on weekdays.Mondays to Fridays
McFlurry MadnessBuy 1 McFlurry and get the second one at 50% off.May 1 – May 31, 2024

NUTRITION INFORMATION ABOUT MCDONALD’S MENU

Menu ItemServing SizeCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Total Carbohydrates (g)Dietary Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Big Mac1 burger55030121801100453925
Cheeseburger1 burger3001560.540700302615
Chicken McNuggets (6pc)6 pieces250153030500151020
McSpaghetti1 serving3501030208005541015
McChicken Sandwich1 sandwich400205040900403520
Filet-O-Fish1 sandwich350154030700402515
Sausage McMuffin1 sandwich300155040600251310
French FriesMedium2301120023029303
Chicken McNuggets (4pc)4 pieces170102020350101015
Hamburger1 burger25083030500302512
Oreo McFlurry1 serving320127030150451355

MCDONALD’S MENU PRICES GRAPH 2020-2024

Menu Item2020 Price (PHP)2021 Price (PHP)2022 Price (PHP)2023 Price (PHP)2024 Price (PHP)
Big Mac120125130135140
Cheeseburger5055606570
Chicken McNuggets (6pc)100105110115120
McSpaghetti6065707580
McChicken Sandwich80859095100
Filet-O-Fish9095100105110
Sausage McMuffin6065707580
French Fries (Medium)5055606570
Oreo McFlurry5560657075

MCDONALD’S PHILIPPINES MENU HAPPY HOURS

Happy Hours DealDescriptionValidity
McValue HourEnjoy selected items at discounted prices during off-peak hours.Daily, 2pm-5pm
Buy One Get OneBuy one get one free on select burgers, sandwiches, or nuggets.Mondays to Thursdays, 3pm-5pm
Fries FrenzyGet a free medium fries with any purchase during Happy Hours.Fridays, 4pm-6pm
Drink UpgradeUpgrade any medium drink to large for the price of a medium during Happy Hours.Daily, 1pm-4pm
Midnight Snack MadnessLate-night deals on selected menu items for those craving a midnight snack.Fridays and Saturdays, 10pm-12am
Sunday Sundae SpecialBuy one sundae and get the second one at half price.Sundays, 2pm-4pm

POPULAR HOURS AT MCDONALD’S PHILIPPINES

POPULAR HOURS AT MCDONALD'S PHILIPPINES-Monday
POPULAR HOURS AT MCDONALD'S PHILIPPINES-TUESDAY
POPULAR HOURS AT MCDONALD'S PHILIPPINES-WEDNESDAY
POPULAR HOURS AT MCDONALD'S PHILIPPINES-THURSDAY
POPULAR HOURS AT MCDONALD'S PHILIPPINES-FRIDAY
POPULAR HOURS AT MCDONALD'S PHILIPPINES-SATURDAY
POPULAR HOURS AT MCDONALD'S PHILIPPINES-SUNDAY

RATING ABOUT MCDONALD’S PHILIPPINES

Overall rating of McDonald’s Philippines is 4.0 from its customers.

RATING ABOUT MCDONALD'S PHILIPPINES

VIDEO OF MCDONALD’S PHILIPPINES

LOCATION AND MAP

CONTACT: +63289294791

OPENING AND CLOSING TIME

  • Tuesday, Open 24 hours
  • Wednesday, Open 24 hours
  • Thursday, Open 24 hours
  • Friday, Open 24 hours
  • Saturday, Open 24 hours
  • Sunday, Open 24 hours
  • Monday, Open 24 hours

ALTERNATIVES OF MCDONLD’S PHILIPPINES

Pizza Hut Menu Philippines delivers mouthwatering pizzas, pasta, and delectable sides for an irresistible Italian-inspired dining experience.

ABOUT MCDONLD’S PHILIPPINES

MCDO MENU Philippines offers a wide variety of options, blending international favorites with local flavors. From iconic burgers like the Big Mac to unique creations like the Chicken McDo and Bida ang Sarap Burger, there’s something for everyone’s taste.

The menu also includes breakfast items, snacks, sides, refreshing beverages, and delectable desserts. Indulge in their popular fries, Chicken McNuggets, and sweet McSpaghetti. With a diverse selection of meals and flavors, McDonald’s Philippines is sure to satisfy your cravings.

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Big Mac, Cheeseburger, Chicken McDo, and McSpaghetti.

Yes, they have breakfast meals like Egg McMuffin and Longganisa Meal.

Yes, they offer vegetarian options like Veggie Burger and Garden Salad.

Apple Pie, Sundae, and McFlurry in various flavors.

Yes, they offer local twists like Chicken McDo and Bida ang Sarap Burger.

Yes, they have salads, grilled chicken options, and fruit bags for a healthier choice.

CONCLUSION

McDonald’s Philippines menu offers a diverse range of options that cater to every palate. Whether you’re craving classic favorites or eager to explore unique local flavors, McDonald’s has you covered. From breakfast to late-night snacks, each bite is a testament to their commitment to quality and taste. Next time you’re in the mood for a delicious fast-food experience, head to McDonald’s Philippines and embark on a flavor-filled journey you won’t forg

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top