GYU KAKU MENU PHILIPPINES & PRICES UPDATED 2024

GYU KAKU MENU PHILIPPINES & PRICES UPDATED 2024

Gyu Kaku, a renowned Japanese barbecue restaurant chain, has captured the hearts and taste buds of food enthusiasts worldwide. With its authentic flavors and interactive dining experience, Gyu-Kaku has become a favorite destination for barbecue lovers in the Philippines. Let’s dive into the enticing offerings of the Gyu Kaku menu and discover the delightful flavors awaiting diners in the Philippines.

gyu kaku menu philippines
Restaurant NameGyu Kaku
Location2301, East Wing Building Shangri-la Mall, EDSA Corner Shaw Blvd, Ortigas Center, Mandaluyong, 1550 Metro Manila
Delaivery Hotline+63286317243
Opening And Closing HoursMonday To Thursday 11AM-9PM
Friday To Sunday 10AM-10PM
Number Of Categories16

GYU KAKU MENU PHILIPPINES PRICES 2024

Explore the tantalizing flavors of Gyu-Kaku in the Philippines with prices starting from PHP 400 in 2024. Indulge in premium meats, seafood, and vegetarian options

Gyu Kaku Appetizers Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Spicy Cold Tofu₱195
Tofu Steak₱195
Edamame S₱125
Edamame L₱185
Gyu-Kaku Cabbage₱75
Fried Octopus₱295
Fries Gyoza₱215
Yasai Chijimi₱195
Beef Croquette₱145
Crispy Pork Belly₱285
Fried Battered Prawn₱325
Kon Namuru₱95
Assorted Namuru₱295
Chapu Che₱215
Korean Style Cucumber₱125
Assorted Kimuchi S₱145
Assorted Kimuchi L₱185
Chinese Cabbage₱95
Kakuteki₱95

Gyu Kaku Soup Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Ishinabe Tofu Chige Soup₱425
Wakame Egg Soup₱195
Karubi Soup₱425
Miso Soup₱155

Gyu Kaku Salad Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Tofu & Avocado Salad₱395
Caesar Salad₱245
Horenso Salad₱285
Sanchu Lettuce Wrap₱195
Wakame Salad₱175

Gyu Kaku Vegetables Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Cabbage₱85
Garlic with Butter₱95
Shiitake Mushroom₱225
Pumpkin₱65
Onion₱75
Green Capsicum₱125
Eggplant₱65
Assorted Mushroom with Butter₱295
Assorted Vegetables₱195
Corn₱95

Gyu Kaku Warai Set Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Warai Set 3-4 person₱2950
Warai Set 5-6 person₱4395
Warai Set 7-8 person₱5750

Gyu Kaku Fuku Set Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Fuku Set 3-4 person₱3595
Fuku Set 5-6 person₱5495
Fuku Set 7-8 person₱6295

Gyu Kaku Wagyu Beef Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Wagyu Ribeye₱2495
Wagyu Tongue S₱495
Wagyu Tongue L₱595
Wagyu Sirloin₱2250
Wagyu Tenderloin₱2950
Wagyu Karubi (Wagyu Oyster Blade) S₱795
Wagyu Karubi (Wagyu Oyster Blade) L₱985

Gyu Kaku Selected Beef by Gyu-Kaku Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Tenderloin (Australia)₱925
Harami (USA) S₱285
Harami (USA) L₱395
Beef Tongue (USA) S₱385
Beef Tongue (USA) L₱495
Karubi (USA) S₱695
Karubi (USA) L₱895
Shabu-Shabu Grill (USA) S₱550
Shabu-Shabu Grill (USA) L₱750
Brisket (USA) S₱295
Brisket (USA) L₱395
Ribeye (Australia)₱985

Gyu Kaku Pork Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Buta Karubi S₱195
Buta KarubiL₱245

Gyu Kaku Chicken Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Chicken Thigh Fillet S₱155
Chicken Thigh Fillet L₱175

Gyu Kaku Lamb Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Lamb Chop₱795

Gyu Kaku Duck Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
French Duck (Breast Meat) with Special Dipping Sauce S₱545
French Duck (Breast Meat) with Special Dipping Sauce L₱645

Gyu Kaku Seafood Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Large King Prawn₱425
Whole Squid Grill₱385
Oyster Foil Grill 2pcs₱285
Gindara Foil Grill₱225
Assorted Seafood₱1250
Prawn Foil Grill 3pcs₱275
Scallop Foil Grill 3pcs₱325
Squid Foil Grill₱175
Norwegian Salmon Foil₱295
Ocean Seafood Platter₱1950

Gyu Kaku Rice Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Ishiyaki Biimbab S (w/o egg)₱285
Ishiyaki Biimbab L (with egg)₱365
Ishiyaki Mentaiko₱365
Sukiyaki Don₱495
Yakionigiri₱195
Mapo Tofu Don₱345
Steam Rice₱60
Karubi Kuppa₱425
Chicken Katsudon₱245

Gyu Kaku Noodles Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Spicy Karubi Ramen₱495
Gomanegi Ramen/Udon₱285
Tantan Ramen (Spicy)₱285
Ishiyaki Udon (Chicken)₱295
Ishiyaki Seafood Udon₱350

Gyu Kaku Desserts Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Ice Cream Platter₱325
Kurogoma Ice Cream₱95
Gyu-Kaku Ice Cream₱95
Matcha Ice Cream₱95
Yuzu Sorbet₱95
Milk Pudding₱145
Assorted Mochi₱280

ALLERGEN TABLE FOR GYU KAKU MENU

Menu ItemAllergens Present
Wagyu BeefNone (unless marinated; check marinade ingredients)
Chicken YakitoriSoy, Wheat (if marinated or sauce is used)
Shrimp SkewersShellfish, Soy, Wheat (if marinated or sauce is used)
Grilled VegetablesNone (if not cooked with allergen-containing oils)
Tofu SkewersSoy, Wheat (if marinated or sauce is used)
Seafood PlatterShellfish, Soy, Wheat (if marinated or sauce is used)

LATEST DEALS AT GYU KAKU PHILIPPINES MENU

DealDescription
Lunch Set MenuEnjoy a selection of grilled meats, sides, and dessert for lunch.
Happy Hour SpecialHalf-priced appetizers and drinks during select hours.
Family ComboPerfect for sharing with the family: includes assorted meats, sides, and drinks.
Weekend Brunch BuffetAll-you-can-eat buffet featuring barbecue favorites and Japanese specialties.
Student DiscountPresent your student ID and enjoy a discount on select menu items.

NUTRITION TABLE FOR GYU KAKU PHILIPPINES

Menu ItemCalories (kcal)Protein (g)Fat (g)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sodium (mg)
Wagyu Beef250201500500
Chicken Yakitori18015852350
Shrimp Skewers160181031400
Grilled Vegetables8032155200
Tofu Skewers12010683300
Seafood Platter3002518104600

VIDEO OF GYU KAKU PHILIPPINES

LOCATION AND CONTACT

CONTACT: +63286317243

OPENING AND CLOSING HOURS

  • Tuesday, 11AM–9 PM
  • Wednesday, 11AM–9 PM
  • Thursday, 11AM–9 PM
  • Friday, 10AM–10 PM
  • Saturday, 10AM–10 PM
  • Sunday, 10AM–10 PM
  • Monday, 11AM–9 PM

HOT SELLING GYU KAKU PHILIPPINES

Premium Wagyu Beef Selection: Indulge in the finest cuts of Wagyu beef, renowned for their marbling, tenderness, and rich flavor. From ribeye to sirloin, each bite is a succulent delight that melts in your mouth.

Gyu-Kaku Specials: Experience the restaurant’s unique culinary creations with signature dishes like Gyu-Kaku Bulgogi, featuring thinly sliced beef marinated in a savory-sweet sauce. Other favorites include Yaki-Shabu beef and Harami Miso Skirt Steak, bursting with flavor and cooked to perfection.

Seafood Delights: Delight your taste buds with ocean-fresh seafood options such as Hotate Bacon (scallops wrapped in crispy bacon) and Ebi Mayo (crispy shrimp coated in creamy mayo sauce). These appetizing starters are a hit among seafood lovers for their bold flavors and succulent textures.

Vegetarian Options: Even non-meat eaters can enjoy the Gyu-Kaku experience with delectable vegetarian options. From grilled vegetables to tofu skewers and vegetarian bibimbap bowls, there’s something for everyone to savor and enjoy.

ALTERNATIVES OF GYU KAKU PHILIPPINES

Samgyupsalamat: Known for its all-you-can-eat Korean barbecue, Samgyupsalamat offers a wide selection of meats and side dishes for grilling at your table. The interactive dining experience and flavorful offerings make it a popular choice for barbecue lovers.

Yakimix: Yakimix is a buffet-style restaurant that specializes in Japanese and Korean barbecue, as well as other Asian cuisines. Diners can enjoy a wide variety of meats, seafood, and vegetables for grilling, along with sushi, sashimi, and other Japanese dishes.

Romulo Café: For those looking for a taste of Filipino cuisine with a modern twist, Romulo Café is an excellent choice. With a focus on heritage-inspired dishes and locally sourced ingredients, Romulo Café offers a unique dining experience that celebrates Filipino flavors and culinary traditions.

Soban K-Town Grill: Combining Korean barbecue with modern twists on classic dishes, Soban K-Town Grill offers a vibrant and dynamic dining experience. Guests can enjoy a range of grilled meats, Korean favorites, and innovative fusion dishes in a stylish and contemporary setting.

PRICE GRAPH FOR GYU KAKU MENU PHILIPPINES 2020-2024

Menu ItemPrice (PHP) – 2020Price (PHP) – 2021Price (PHP) – 2022Price (PHP) – 2023Price (PHP) – 2024
Wagyu Beef400420440460480
Chicken Yakitori300320340360380
Shrimp Skewers350370390410430
Grilled Vegetables200220240260280
Tofu Skewers250270290310330
Seafood Platter500520540560580

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Japanese barbecue dining experience with premium meats grilled at the table.

Recommended, especially during peak hours; can be made online or by phone.

Wagyu beef, Bulgogi, seafood delights, and vegetarian options.

Yes, including grilled vegetables, tofu skewers, and vegetarian bibimbap bowls.

CONCLUSION

With its irresistible selection of meats, creative appetizers, signature sauces, and interactive tabletop grilling experience, Gyu-Kaku offers a dining experience like no other in the Philippines. Whether you’re a barbecue enthusiast or a vegetarian diner, there’s something for everyone to savor and enjoy on the Gyu Kaku menu. Visit Gyu Kaku today and embark on a culinary journey filled with unforgettable flavors and memorable moments.

    Leave a Comment

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

    Scroll to Top