HOLY COW MENU PHILIPPINES & PRICES UPDATED 2024

HOLY COW MENU PHILIPPINES & PRICES UPDATED 2024

In the bustling culinary landscape of the Philippines, Holy Cow menu stands out as a beacon of flavor, offering a unique dining experience that tantalizes the taste buds and satisfies the soul. With a diverse menu inspired by the rich traditions of American barbecue and comfort food, Holy Cow has carved a niche for itself as a go-to destination for food enthusiasts seeking bold flavors and hearty meals.

Holy Cow Menu Philippines
Restaurant NameHoly Cow
LocationGXMJ+HR3, Sm Mall Of Asia Complex, J.W. Diokno Blvd, Pasay, 1300 Metro Manila
Delaivery Hotline+63285567301
Opening And Closing HoursSunday To Saturday 10AM- 10PM
Number Of Categories16

HOLY COW MENU PHILIPPINES PRICES 2024

Explore Holy Cow’s 2024 menu prices in the Philippines for delicious barbecue dishes, burgers, and sides at affordable rates. Satisfy your cravings today.

Holy Cow Appetizers Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Buffalo Wings₱375
Combo Platter₱475
Calamares₱225
Chicken Fingers₱225
Chili Cheese Fries₱175
Onion Rings and BBQ Fries₱175
Gambas₱295

Holy Cow Soup and Salad Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Ranch Salad W/ Shrimp Popcorn₱220
Fruits and Green Salad₱220
Caesar Salad W/ Grilled Chicken₱220
Mushroom Soup₱110
Pumpkin Soup₱110

Holy Cow Beef Dishes Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Beef Strips₱325
6-hour Roast Beef₱375
Smoed Beef Shortplate₱425
Salpicao₱495
Fillet Mignon Bites₱625

Holy Cow Steak Meals Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Minute Steak₱395
T-bone Steak₱395
New York Steak₱445
Tenderloin Steak₱585
Ribeye Steak₱595
Beef Fajitas₱245
Burger Steak₱245
Steak and Eggs₱445
Surf and Turf W/ Cicilian Pasta₱645

Holy Cow Pork Dishes Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Hawaiian Pork Belly₱235
Pork Belly Ala Pobre₱375
Bourbon BBQ Pork Belly₱425
Grilled Pork Chop (1pc)₱230
Grilled Pork Chop (2pc)₱385
Flaming Bourbon Pork Belly₱455
Baby Back Ribs₱650

Holy Cow Seafood Dishes Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Fish Fillet W/ Mango Salsa₱230
Beef Battered Fish Fillet₱230
Baked Tiger Prawns₱495
Salmon Salpicao₱545
Grilled Salmon₱545
Baked Parmesan Salmon₱545

Holy Cow Chicken Dishes Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Grilled Chicken₱220
BBQ Chicken₱220
Sizzling Chicken₱265
Southern Fried Chicken₱275

Holy Cow Burger & Pasta Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Truffle Carbonara Pasta₱275
Buffalo Chicken Burger₱285
Roast Beef Burger₱295
Uncle Johns Burger (Single Patty)₱325
Uncle Johns Burger (Double Patty)₱495

Holy Cow Sides Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Steamed Rice₱50
Garlic Rice₱55
Buttered Vegetables₱70
Mashed Potato₱75
French Fries₱105

Holy Cow Drinks Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Iced Tea Tower₱255
Mango Shake₱125
Pineapple Juice₱80
Rootbeer Float₱85
Local Beer₱85
Pepsi₱75
Pepsi Black₱75
7-up₱75
Mountain Dew₱75
Bottled Water₱50

Holy Cow Dessert Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Cheesecake₱170
Mango Graham₱155
Choco Banana₱135

Holy Cow Combo Meal Box Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Baby Back Ribs Meal Box₱525
Bourbon BBQ Pork Belly Meal Box₱485
Southern Fried Chicken Meal Box₱310
Hawaiian Pork Belly Meal Box₱295
Burger Steak Meal Box₱295

Holy Cow Bundle Meal Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Cowboy Bundle Meal₱1995
Blazing Saddle Bundle Meal₱1395
Wild West Bundle Meal₱1295

Holy Cow Party Tray Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Riby Back Ribs Tray₱1995
Beef Salpicao Tray₱1595
Bourbon BBQ Pork Belly Tray₱1295
Buffalo Wings Tray (24pcs)₱1095
Southern Fried Chicken Tray (8pcs)₱895

Holy Cow Cowboy Platter Set A and Set B Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Set A (4 Pax)₱1299
Set B (4 Pax)₱1599

Holy Cow Cowboy Platter Set C and Set D Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Set C (4 Pax)₱1999
Set D (6 Pax)₱2699

ALLERGEN TABLE FOR HOLY COW MENU

Menu ItemAllergens Present
Smoked BrisketNone
Pulled Pork SandwichGluten (in bun), Dairy
BBQ RibsNone
Holy Cow BurgerGluten (in bun), Dairy, Pork
Mac and CheeseGluten, Dairy
CornbreadGluten, Dairy
BBQ NachosGluten (in chips), Dairy

LATEST DEALS AT HOLY COW PHILIPPINES MENU

Deal DescriptionDetails
BBQ Combo SpecialSmoked Brisket Platter + BBQ Ribs + Drink for ₱399
Burger BonanzaBuy One Holy Cow Burger, Get One Half Off
Family Feast BundlePulled Pork Sandwich + Mac and Cheese + 2 Drinks for ₱599
Happy Hour Special20% off all menu items between 2pm-5pm, Mon-Fri
Weekend BBQ BuffetAll-You-Can-Eat BBQ Ribs + Sides every Saturday

NUTRITION TABLE FOR HOLY COW PHILIPPINES

Menu ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Total Carbohydrates (g)Dietary Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Smoked Brisket35018607570050340
Pulled Pork Sandwich4502280908004021230
BBQ Ribs (Half Rack)600351201209002511540
Holy Cow Burger55030101100850353845
Mac and Cheese40020100.560600402515
Cornbread25012603040030183
BBQ Nachos60030150.58010005051020

VIDEO OF HOLY COW PHILIPPINES

LOCATION AND CONTACT

CONTACT: +63285567301

OPENING AND CLOSING HOURS

  • Tuesday, 10AM–10 PM
  • Wednesday, 10AM–10 PM
  • Thursday, 10AM–10 PM
  • Friday, 10AM–10 PM
  • Saturday, 10AM–10 PM
  • Sunday, 10AM–10 PM
  • Monday, 10AM–10 PM

HOT SELLING HOLY COW PHILIPPINES

Smoked Brisket Platter: Tender, slow-smoked brisket served with choice of sides like cornbread or coleslaw.

Pulled Pork Sandwich: Juicy pulled pork piled high on a toasted bun, smothered in tangy barbecue sauce.

BBQ Ribs: Fall-off-the-bone ribs glazed in sweet and smoky barbecue sauce, available as full or half rack.

ALTERNATIVES OF HOLY COW PHILIPPINES

The Smoking Joint: Known for its authentic American barbecue, The Smoking Joint offers a variety of smoked meats, burgers, and classic sides in a casual dining atmosphere.

Mighty Quinn’s Barbecue: A popular destination for barbecue lovers, Mighty Quinn’s Barbecue serves up slow-smoked meats, hearty sandwiches, and flavorful sides inspired by traditional barbecue techniques.

Charlie’s Grind and Grill: Specializing in gourmet burgers and grilled meats, Charlie’s Grind and Grill offers a diverse menu featuring creative burger combinations, tender steaks, and indulgent sides.

Silantro Fil-Mex Cantina: Combining Filipino and Mexican flavors, Silantro Fil-Mex Cantina offers a unique dining experience with dishes like burritos, tacos, and sizzling plates, along with refreshing beverages and cocktails.

Backyard Kitchen + Brew: With its laid-back ambiance and extensive menu, Backyard Kitchen + Brew is a popular spot for casual dining and social gatherings. The restaurant offers a diverse selection of dishes, including barbecue platters, burgers, and comforting comfort food classics.

Rub Ribs & BBQ: Rub Ribs & BBQ is known for its mouthwatering ribs, smoked meats, and barbecue platters. With its cozy atmosphere and flavorful dishes, it’s a favorite among barbecue enthusiasts looking for a satisfying meal.

You can also visit more restaurants menu like Txanton menu.

PRICE GRAPH FOR HOLY COW MENU PHILIPPINES

Menu ItemPrice (PHP) – 2020Price (PHP) – 2021Price (PHP) – 2022Price (PHP) – 2023Price (PHP) – 2024
Premium Steak500520540560580
Angus Burger250270290310330
Grilled Chicken300320340360380
Vegetarian Platter200220240260280
Seafood Delight400420440460480
Dessert Sampler150160170180190

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

While Holy Cow specializes in barbecue and meat-centric dishes, they may offer vegetarian or vegan options such as salads, veggie burgers, or grilled vegetable platters.

Yes, Holy Cow typically offers delivery and takeout options for customers who prefer to enjoy their barbecue favorites in the comfort of their own homes. Check with the restaurant for delivery availability and ordering instructions.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top