KIWAMI MENU PHILIPPINES & PRICES UPDATED 2024

KIWAMI MENU PHILIPPINES & PRICES UPDATED 2024

In the vibrant culinary landscape of the Philippines, where flavors from various cultures converge, Kiwami menu stands out as a beacon of innovation and fusion. Nestled in the heart of bustling cities, Kiwami tantalizes taste buds with its creative blend of Japanese culinary traditions and Filipino influences. Let’s embark on a culinary journey and explore the delectable offerings that grace the menu of Kiwami.

kiwami Menu Prices
Restaurant NamekIWAMI
LocationTaguig, Metro Manila
Delaivery HotlineN/A
Opening And Closing HoursSunday To Thursday 11AM-10PM
Friday & Saturday 11AM-11PM
Number Of Categories18

KIWAMI MENU PHILIPPINES PRICES 2024

Kiwami has menu items like Starters, Extras, Ippudo Sushi, Tempura Meshi Sets, Tendon Set, Tempura Platter, Beef, Pork, Chicken, Platter, Hachibei Bento, Seafood, Vegetable, Soft Serve Ice Cream, Pastries, Fruit Shakes, Beverages, Beer Below Zero

Kiwami Starters Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Yabu Ebi Katsu Bao₱135
Yabu Chicken Katsu Bao₱135
Yabu Mozzarella Katsu Sticks₱300
Yabu Agedash Tofu₱240
Yabu Shio Dare Edamame₱230
Ippudo Pork Bun₱145
Ippudo Hakata Style Gyoza₱220
Ippudo Nanban Karaage₱270
Ippudo Okonomiyaki Original₱280
Ippudo Goma-Q₱160
Hokkaido Oyster – Fresh or Grilled 1 Pcs₱455
Hokkaido Oyster – Fresh or Grilled 3 Pcs₱1320

Kiwami Extras Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Chashu Chahan₱280
Extra Japanese Rice₱75
Extra Miso Soup₱110

Kiwami Ippudo Sushi Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Aburi Shrimp Tartar Roll₱220
Aburi Spicy Salmon Roll₱220
Torched Salmon Roll₱180
Ebi Tempura Roll₱180

Kiwami Tempura Meshi Sets Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Premium₱685
Special₱495
Regular₱465
Vegetable₱380

Kiwami Tendon Set Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Premium₱685
Special₱495
Regular₱465
Vegetable₱380

Kiwami Tempura Platter Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Ebi tempura platter 6 pieces₱600
Ebi tempura platter 4 pieces₱450
Seafood platter₱790

Kiwami Beef Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Sukiyaki Spinach Enoki₱270
Steak Shio₱180
Saikoro Wagyu Steak₱545

Kiwami Pork Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Buta Bara₱150
Japanese Spinach Buta Bara Roll₱130
Asparagus Buta Bara Roll₱165
Tomato Bacon Roll₱220
Mozzarella Bacon Roll₱130

Kiwami Chicken Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Tsukune (Meatball) Tare₱130
Tebasaki (Chicken Wings)₱170
Tori Momo (Chicken Thigh)₱200
Tori Momo Shio (Salt)₱200
Tori Momo Tare (Yaktori Sauce)₱200
Tori Momo Mentaiko₱240
Tori Momo Yuzu Kosho (Citrus Pepper)₱240
Tori Mune (Chicken Breast) Tare₱160

Kiwami Platter Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
5 Sticks₱480
10 Sticks₱1255
Chashu Chahan₱280

Kiwami Hachibei Bento Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Fukuoka Bento₱300
Tenjin Bento₱330
Hakata Bento₱380
Maebaru Bento₱380
Itoshima Bento₱510
Nakasu Bento₱530

Kiwami Seafood Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Lidako Shio (Baby Octopus Salt)₱185
Lidako Tare (Baby Octopus Yakitori Sauce)₱185
Salmon Shio (Salt)₱295
Salmon Tare (Yakitori Sauce)₱295
Mackerel₱450
Ebi₱255

Kiwami Vegetable Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Green Pea Croquette₱115
Shitake Mushroom₱135
Eringi Mushroom₱150
Mixed Mushroom (Eringi & Shitake)₱150
Tomorokoshi (Japanese Corn)₱85
Satsumaimo (Sweet Potato)₱110
Jagaimo (Potato)₱95
Grilled Avacado (Halved)₱150
Avacado Skewer₱150

Kiwami Soft Serve Ice Cream Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Hokkaido Soft Serve in Lengua de Gato Cone₱125
Hokkaido Soft Serve in a Cup with Kuromitsu Boba₱150
Hokkaido Soft Serve in a Cup with Lengua de Gato₱150

Kiwami Pastries Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Nutella Cheesecake₱280
Lava Cake with Hokkaido Soft Serve₱280

Kiwami Fruit Shakes Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Ripe Mango Shake₱165
Green Mango Shake₱165
Pineapple Shake₱125
Watermelon Shake₱125

Kiwami Beverages Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
House Blend₱120
Lemonade₱120
Lychee Peach IT₱120
Coke Regular₱85
Coke Zero₱85
Sprite Regular₱85
Sarsi Regular₱85
Hope in a Bottle₱45

Kiwami Beer Below Zero Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Sapporo Premium Beer₱270
San Mig Light₱200

ALLERGEN TABLE FOR KIWAMI MENU

Menu ItemAllergens
Wagyu Beef TapaSoy, Gluten (if using soy sauce), Dairy (if using butter)
Salmon SinigangFish (salmon), Soy, Gluten (if using soy sauce)
Chef’s Special Sushi RollsFish (various), Soy, Gluten (if using soy sauce)
Adobo RamenGluten (noodles), Soy, Alliums (garlic, onion)
Sisig SushiSoy, Gluten (if using soy sauce), Alliums (onion)
Matcha TiramisuDairy, Gluten (if using ladyfingers)
Vegetarian Sushi RollsSoy, Gluten (if using soy sauce), Sesame
Tofu TeriyakiSoy, Gluten (if using soy sauce)
Mixed TempuraGluten (batter), Soy
Miso SoupSoy, Gluten (if using soy sauce)

LATEST DEALS AT KIWAMI PHILIPPINES

DealDetailsValidity
Lunch Special20% off on select lunch menu itemsMon-Fri, 11am-3pm
Happy HourBuy 1, Get 1 on selected drinksDaily, 4pm-7pm
Weekend BrunchSpecial brunch menu available with bottomless mimosasSat-Sun, 10am-2pm
Student Discount15% off with valid student IDAll day, every day
Family Dinner SetSet menu for 4 persons including appetizers, main courses, and dessertsDaily, 5pm-9pm

NUTRITION TABLE FOR KIWAMI MENU PHILIPPINES

Menu ItemCalories (kcal)Protein (g)Carbs (g)Fat (g)Fiber (g)Sodium (mg)
Wagyu Beef Tapa3502515202800
Salmon Sinigang3002025124700
Chef’s Special Sushi Rolls4001830203600
Adobo Ramen4503040155900
Sisig Sushi3201528182750
Matcha Tiramisu250530121150
Vegetarian Sushi Rolls280845104500
Tofu Teriyaki2801530123600
Mixed Tempura4001045202800
Miso Soup503521600

VIDEO OF KIWAMI PHILIPPINES

LOCATION AND CONTACT

OPENING AND CLOSING HOURS

  • Tuesday, 11 AM–10PM
  • Wednesday, 11 AM–10PM
  • Thursday, 11 AM–10PM
  • Friday, 11 AM–11PM
  • Saturday, 11 AM–10PM
  • Sunday, 11 AM–10PM
  • Monday, 11 AM–10PM

ALTERNATIVES OF KIWAMI PHILIPPINES

Ooma: Oomais known for its bold and inventive approach to Japanese cuisine, offering dishes that blend traditional flavors with modern techniques. Standout dishes include the Soft Shell Crab Taco-Maki and the Hanger Steak Hoba Sushi.

Nobu Manila: Nobu Manila offers a unique dining experience with its Japanese-Peruvian fusion cuisine, known as “Nikkei” cuisine. Dishes like the Black Cod Miso and the Yellowtail Jalapeño showcase the exquisite flavors of this culinary fusion.

Sensei Sushi Bar: Sensi Sushi Bar offers a creative take on traditional Japanese dishes, with a focus on fresh and high-quality ingredients. Their sushi rolls, such as the Mango Tango Roll and the Dragon Roll, are particularly popular among diners.

HOT SELLING ITEMS KIWAMI PHILIPPINES

Wagyu Beef Tapa: A perennial favorite among diners, Kiwami’s Wagyu Beef Tapa is a harmonious blend of premium Wagyu beef and the classic Filipino tapa marinade. Served with garlic rice and a perfectly fried egg, this dish is a celebration of savory flavors and tender textures.

Salmon Sinigang: A creative twist on the beloved Filipino sinigang, Kiwami’s Salmon Sinigang features succulent salmon fillets simmered in a tangy tamarind broth. This dish perfectly balances the richness of the salmon with the sourness of the broth, creating a comforting and flavorful experience.

Chef’s Special Sushi Rolls: Kiwami’s Chef’s Special Sushi Rolls are a feast for the eyes and the palate. Each roll is meticulously crafted with fresh seafood, vegetables, and unique flavor combinations that showcase the creativity and skill of Kiwami’s culinary team. Standout rolls include the Spicy Tuna Maki and the Mango Salmon Roll.

Chili’s: Explore bold flavors at Chili’s menu Philippines! Try our sizzling fajitas, mouthwatering burgers, and refreshing cocktails today.

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Kiwami’s menu stands out for its innovative blend of Japanese and Filipino flavors, incorporating traditional Japanese techniques with locally sourced Filipino ingredients.

Yes, Kiwami offers a range of vegetarian and vegan dishes, including vegetable sushi rolls and tofu-based options.

Some must-try dishes at Kiwami include the Wagyu Beef Tapa, Salmon Sinigang, and their Chef’s Special Sushi Rolls.

Yes, Kiwami offers both delivery and takeaway services, allowing customers to enjoy their meals at home.

Yes, Kiwami is happy to accommodate special requests or modifications based on dietary restrictions or preferences, whenever possible.

CONCLUSION

In a culinary landscape where innovation reigns supreme, Kiwami shines as a beacon of creativity and fusion. With its inventive menu, inspired by the marriage of Japanese tradition and Filipino flavors, Kiwami invites diners on a gastronomic adventure unlike any other. Whether you’re a seasoned foodie or a curious explorer of flavors, a visit to Kiwami promises an experience that will tantalize your taste buds and leave you craving more. Come, indulge in the extraordinary flavors of Kiwami and discover a world where culinary boundaries are meant to be crossed.

Images and prices source: Facebook

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top