GLORIA MARIS MENU PHILIPPINES & PRICES UPDATED 2024

GLORIA MARIS MENU PHILIPPINES & PRICES UPDATED 2024

Nestled amidst the dynamic cityscape of Manila, Gloria Maris stands as a culinary oasis, enchanting both locals and tourists with its fusion of traditional Chinese cuisine and contemporary culinary innovation. Within its walls, diners embark on a gastronomic journey that celebrates the rich tapestry of flavors from across the Asian continent. Far from ordinary, Gloria Maris Menu Philippines beckons with promises of exquisite dining experiences, inviting patrons to indulge in a symphony of tastes and aromas that awaken the senses and leave lasting impressions. It’s a testament to the restaurant’s dedication to excellence and its unwavering commitment to delivering culinary masterpieces that transcend mere sustenance, elevating dining to an art form.

Gloria Maris Menu Prices

GLORIA MARIS MENU PHILIPPINES PRICES 2024

Gloria Maris has menu items like Roasting, Soup, Vegetable, Shrimps & Prawns, Fish, Other Seafoods, Beef, Pork, Poultry, Chef’s Recommendation, Rice Topping, Noodle Soup, Crispy Noodles, Dry Noodles, Hofan, Fried Rice, Dimsum, Drinks.

Gloria Maris Roasting Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Pork Asado (Small)₱440
Lechon Macau (Small)₱550
Soy Chicken (Half)₱660
Soy Chicken (Whole)₱1320
Hainan Chicken (Half)₱660
Seaweeds with Century Egg (Medium)₱660
Seaweeds with Century Egg (Large)₱880
Seaweeds with Century Egg (Small)₱440
Pork Asado (Medium)₱748
Pork Asado (Large)₱1078
Roasting Combination (Small)₱715
Roasting Combination (Medium)₱1430
Roasting Combination (Large)₱2145
Lechon Macau (Medium)₱990
Lechon Macau (Large)₱1430

Gloria Maris Soup Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Hot and Sour Soup (Small)₱495
Seafood Spinach Soup (Small)₱495
Crabmeat Corn Soup (Small)₱495
Hototay (Medium)₱748
Chicken Corn Soup (Small)₱495
Crabmeat Corn Soup (Medium)₱748
Crabmeat Corn Soup (Large)₱990
Chicken and Asparagus Soup (Small)₱495
Chicken and Asparagus Soup (Medium)₱748
Chicken and Asparagus Soup (Large)₱990
Hototay (Large)₱990
Hot and Sour Soup (Medium)₱748
Hot and Sour Soup (Large)₱990
Seafood Spinach Soup (Medium)₱748
Seafood Spinach Soup (Large)₱990
Chicken Corn Soup (Medium)₱748
Chicken Corn Soup (Large)₱990
Cucumber Fishlip Soup (Small)₱495
Cucumber Fishlip Soup (Medium)₱748
Cucumber Fishlip Soup (Large)₱990
Gloria Maris Soup Menu

Gloria Maris Vegetable Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Fookien Chopsuey (Small)₱495
Fookien Chopsuey (Medium)₱737
Fookien Chopsuey (Large)₱1045
Lohanchay Hotpot (Small)₱495
Lohanchay Hotpot (Medium)₱737
Lohanchay Hotpot (Large)₱1045
Mixed Vegetables with Sotanghon Hotpot (Small)₱495
Mixed Vegetables with Sotanghon Hotpot (Medium)₱737
Mixed Vegetables with Sotanghon Hotpot (Large)₱1045
Taiwan Pechay with Garlic (Small)₱495
Taiwan Pechay with Garlic (Medium)₱737
Taiwan Pechay with Garlic (Large)₱1045
Kangkong with Garlic (Medium)₱627
Kangkong with Garlic (Large)₱1045
Four Season Vegetables with Oyster Sauce (Small)₱550
Four Season Vegetables with Oyster Sauce (Medium)₱792
Four Season Vegetables with Oyster Sauce (Large)₱1045
Broccoli Garlic (Small)₱506
Broccoli Garlic (Medium)₱759
Broccoli Garlic (Large)₱1045
Broccoli with Black Mushroom (Small)₱638
Broccoli with Black Mushroom (Medium)₱902
Broccoli with Black Mushroom (Large)₱1210
Broccoli with Scallop & Squid In X.O Sauce (Small)₱825
Broccoli with Scallop & Squid In X.O Sauce (Medium)₱1183
Broccoli with Scallop & Squid In X.O Sauce (Large)₱1540
3 Kinds of Japanese Mushroom with Vegetables in Abalone Sauce (Small)₱770
3 Kinds of Japanese Mushroom with Vegetables in Abalone Sauce (Medium)₱1100
3 Kinds of Japanese Mushroom with Vegetables in Abalone Sauce (Large)₱1430
Stuffed Eggplant with Teriyaki Sauce (Small)₱825
Stuffed Eggplant with Teriyaki Sauce (Medium)₱1183
Stuffed Eggplant with Teriyaki Sauce (Large)₱1430
Seafood Chopsuey (Small)₱550
Seafood Chopsuey (Medium)₱792
Seafood Chopsuey (Large)₱1045
Braised Beancurd Hot Pot (Small)₱495
Braised Beancurd Hot Pot (Medium)₱792
Braised Beancurd Hot Pot (Large)₱1045
2 Kinds of Mushroom with Vegetables in Oyster Sauce (Small)₱495
2 Kinds of Mushroom with Vegetables in Oyster Sauce (Medium)₱737
2 Kinds of Mushroom with Vegetables in Oyster Sauce (Large)₱1045
Lettuce with Minced Pork (Small)₱550
Lettuce with Minced Pork (Medium)₱792
Lettuce with Minced Pork (Large)₱1045
Mapo Tofu (Small)₱440
Mapo Tofu (Medium)₱682
Mapo Tofu (Large)₱935
Braised Beancurd with Mushroom (Small)₱550
Braised Beancurd with Mushroom (Medium)₱792
Braised Beancurd with Mushroom (Large)₱1045
Gloria Maris Vegetable Menu

Gloria Maris Shrimps & Prawns Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Fried Prawns with Salt and Pepper (Small)₱1045
Fried Prawns with Salt and Pepper (Medium)₱1540
Fried Prawns with Salt and Pepper (Large)₱1870
Fried Shrimp Ball (Small)₱825
Shrimp Fuyong (Small)₱385
Fried Prawns With Superior Sauce (Small)₱1045
Shrimp Broccoli (Small)₱1045
Shrimp Broccoli (Medium)₱1540
Shrimp Broccoli (Large)₱1870
Fried Shrimp Ball (Medium)₱1177
Fried Shrimp Ball (Large)₱1540
Shrimp Fuyong (Medium)₱638
Shrimp Fuyong (Large)₱880
Shrimp Sze Chuan Style (Small)₱935
Shrimp Sze Chuan Style (Medium)₱1430
Shrimp Sze Chuan Style (Large)₱1760
Hot Prawns Salad (Small)₱1045
Hot Prawns Salad (Medium)₱1540
Hot Prawns Salad (Large)₱1870
Prawns with Salted Egg (Small)₱1045
Prawns with Salted Egg (Medium)₱1540
Prawns with Salted Egg (Large)₱1870

Gloria Maris Fish Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Fish Fillet in Corn Sauce (Small)₱440
Fish Fillet in Corn Sauce (Medium)₱682
Fish Fillet in Corn Sauce (Large)₱924
Fish Fillet Curry in Hot Pot (Small)₱495
Fish Fillet Curry in Hot Pot (Medium)₱743
Fish Fillet Curry in Hot Pot (Large)₱990
Fish Fillet With Beancurd Hot Pot (Small)₱440
Fish Fillet With Beancurd Hot Pot (Medium)₱682
Fish Fillet With Beancurd Hot Pot (Large)₱924
Sweet and Sour Fish Fillet (Small)₱385
Sweet and Sour Fish Fillet (Medium)₱627
Sweet and Sour Fish Fillet (Large)₱880
Fish Fillet with Broccoli (Small)₱495
Fish Fillet with Broccoli (Medium)₱743
Fish Fillet with Broccoli (Large)₱990
Gloria Maris Fish Menu

Gloria Maris Other Seafoods Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Scallop Sze Chuan Style (Small)₱605
Scallop Sze Chuan Style (Medium)₱858
Scallop Sze Chuan Style (Large)₱1100
Local Scallop with Broccoli Flower (Small)₱605
Local Scallop with Broccoli Flower (Medium)₱858
Local Scallop with Broccoli Flower (Large)₱1100
Salad Seafood Roll (Small)₱495
Salad Seafood Roll (Medium)₱737
Salad Seafood Roll (Large)₱979

Gloria Maris Beef Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Beef with Broccoli (Medium)₱858
Beef with Broccoli (Large)₱1089
Beef Tenderloin Chinese Style (Small)₱605
Beef Tenderloin Chinese Style (Medium)₱858
Beef Tenderloin Chinese Style (Large)₱1089
Beef with Ampalaya (Small)₱605
Beef with Ampalaya (Medium)₱858
Beef with Ampalaya (Large)₱1089
Beef Brisket Curry (Small)₱715
Beef Brisket Curry (Medium)₱1012
Beef Brisket Curry (Large)₱1320
Braised Beef Brisket Hotpot (Small)₱825
Braised Beef Brisket Hotpot (Medium)₱1177
Braised Beef Brisket Hotpot (Large)₱1540

Gloria Maris Pork Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Sweet and Sour Pork (Small)₱528
Sweet and Sour Pork (Medium)₱726
Sweet and Sour Pork (Large)₱968
Fried Spareribs with Salt and Pepper (Small)₱605
Fried Spareribs with Salt and Pepper (Medium)₱853
Fried Spareribs with Salt and Pepper (Large)₱1100
Minced Pork with Eggplant (Small)₱528
Minced Pork with Eggplant (Medium)₱726
Minced Pork with Eggplant (Large)₱968
Spareribs with Special Sauce (Small)₱715
Spareribs with Special Sauce (Medium)₱990
Spareribs with Special Sauce (Large)₱1320
Shanghai Roll (Small)₱528
Shanghai Roll (Medium)₱726
Shanghai Roll (Large)₱968
Spareribs with Beancurd Sauce (Small)₱715
Spareribs with Beancurd Sauce (Medium)₱990
Spareribs with Beancurd Sauce (Large)₱1320
Spareribs with Cherry Sauce (Small)₱715
Spareribs with Cherry Sauce (Medium)₱990
Spareribs with Cherry Sauce (Large)₱1320

Gloria Maris Poultry Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Chicken Lemon Sauce (Small)₱495
Cantonese Roast Chicken (Half)₱528
Hot Chicken Salad (Medium)₱748
Gloria Maris Fried Chicken (Half)₱528
Hot Chicken Salad (Small)₱495
Chicken Lemon Sauce (Medium)₱748
Chicken Lemon Sauce (Large)₱979
Okiam Chicken (Half)₱495
Okiam Chicken (Whole)₱990
Gloria Maris Fried Chicken (Whole)₱990
Cantonese Roast Chicken (Whole)₱990
Hot Chicken Salad (Large)₱979
Chicken Beancurd (Small)₱495
Chicken Beancurd (Medium)₱748
Chicken Beancurd (Large)₱979
Curry Chicken In Hot Pot (Small)₱495
Curry Chicken In Hot Pot (Medium)₱748
Curry Chicken In Hot Pot (Large)₱979
Gloria Maris Poultry Menu

Gloria Maris Chef’s Recommendation Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Fried Tofu with Salt and Pepper (Small)₱462
Fried Tofu with Salt and Pepper (Medium)₱682
Fried Tofu with Salt and Pepper (Large)₱924
Seafood with Tofu (Small)₱550
Seafood with Tofu (Medium)₱858
Seafood with Tofu (Large)₱1100
Sizzling Stuffed Tofu (Small)₱462
Sizzling Stuffed Tofu (Medium)₱682
Sizzling Stuffed Tofu (Large)₱924

Gloria Maris Rice Topping Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Sweet and Sour Pork Rice₱440
Curry Chicken Rice₱440
Tausi Beef Ampalaya Rice₱440
Curry Beef Brisket Rice₱440
Soy Chicken Rice₱440
Fish Fillet Tausi Rice₱440
Asado Rice₱440
Asado | Soy Chicken Rice₱440
Fish Fillet Curry Rice₱440
Hainan Chicken & Asado Rice₱440
Steamed Porkrib Rice₱440

Gloria Maris Noodle Soup Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Gloria Maris Special Noodle Soup₱385
Beef Brisket With Tendon Noodle Soup₱352
Beef Brisket With Wanton Noodle Soup₱352
Soy Chicken Noodle Soup₱352
Asado Noodle Soup₱352
Wanton Noodle Soup₱275
Gloria Maris Noodle Soup Menu

Gloria Maris Crispy Noodles Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Assorted Meat Crispy Noodles (Small)₱528
Assorted Meat Crispy Noodles (Medium)₱737
Assorted Meat Crispy Noodles (Large)₱990
Beef Brisket With Tendon Crispy Noodles (Medium)₱858
Mixed Vegetables Crispy Noodles (Small)₱550
Mixed Vegetables Crispy Noodles (Medium)₱792
Mixed Vegetables Crispy Noodles (Large)₱1034
Beef Brisket With Tendon Crispy Noodles (Small)₱605
Beef Brisket With Tendon Crispy Noodles (Large)₱1100
Seafood Crispy Noodles (Small)₱550
Seafood Crispy Noodles (Medium)₱792
Seafood Crispy Noodles (Large)₱1034

Gloria Maris Dry Noodles Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Birthday Noodles (Small)₱528
Birthday Noodles (Medium)₱737
Birthday Noodles (Large)₱990
Fookien Misua (Small)₱528
Fookien Misua (Medium)₱737
Fookien Misua (Large)₱990
Efu Noodles (Small)₱528
Efu Noodles (Medium)₱737
Efu Noodles (Large)₱990
Pancit Canton (Small)₱528
Pancit Canton (Medium)₱737
Pancit Canton (Large)₱990
Sauteed Seafood (Small)₱528
Sauteed Seafood (Medium)₱737
Sauteed Seafood (Large)₱990
Local Scallop with Sotanghon (Small)₱528
Local Scallop with Sotanghon (Medium)₱737
Local Scallop with Sotanghon (Large)₱990

Gloria Maris Hofan Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Asado Hofan (Small)₱418
Asado Hofan (Medium)₱627
Asado Hofan (Large)₱836
Beef Hofan (Small)₱605
Beef Hofan (Medium)₱858
Beef Hofan (Large)₱1100
Seafood Hofan (Small)₱550
Seafood Hofan (Medium)₱858
Seafood Hofan (Large)₱1100

Gloria Maris Fried Rice Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Jasmine Rice₱110
Yangchow Fried Rice (Small)₱528
Yangchow Fried Rice (Medium)₱737
Yangchow Fried Rice (Large)₱990
Salted Fish Fried Rice (Small)₱605
Salted Fish Fried Rice (Medium)₱853
Salted Fish Fried Rice (Large)₱1100
Dried Scallop Egg White Fried Rice (Small)₱605
Dried Scallop Egg White Fried Rice (Medium)₱853
Dried Scallop Egg White Fried Rice (Large)₱1100
Garlic Rice (Small)₱440
Garlic Rice (Medium)₱605
Garlic Rice (Large)₱770
Shanghai Fried Rice (Small)₱605
Shanghai Fried Rice (Medium)₱853
Shanghai Fried Rice (Large)₱1100
Fookien Fried Rice (Small)₱528
Fookien Fried Rice (Medium)₱737
Fookien Fried Rice (Large)₱990
Richman’s Fried Rice (Small)₱528
Richman’s Fried Rice (Medium)₱737
Richman’s Fried Rice (Large)₱990
Pineapple Fried Rice (Small)₱605
Pineapple Fried Rice (Medium)₱853
Pineapple Fried Rice (Large)₱1100
Sate Fried Rice with (Small) Chicken₱528
Sate Fried Rice with Chicken (Medium)₱737
Sate Fried Rice with Chicken (Large)₱990

Gloria Maris Dimsum Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Sharksfin SIomai₱231
Japanese Siomai₱231
Siao Long Pao₱231
Sharksfin Dumpling₱231
Kuchay Dumpling₱231
Vegetable Dumpling₱231
Beancurd Roll₱231
Seafood Roll₱231
Chicken Feet₱198
Beef Siomai₱231
Beef Ball₱231
Asado Pao₱231
Jumbo Pao₱231

Gloria Maris Drinks Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Bottled Water₱60
Coke Regular₱88
Coke Zero₱88
Royal₱88
Sprite₱88
San Miguel Beer₱105
San Miguel Beer Light₱105
Gloria Maris Drinks Menu

ALLERGEN TABLE FOR GLORIA MARIS MENU

Dish NameAllergens Present
Dim Sum PlatterGluten (in dumpling wrappers), Soy (in sauces)
Hot and Sour SoupSoy, Gluten (in tofu)
Sweet and Sour PorkSoy, Gluten (in batter)
Kung Pao ChickenPeanuts, Soy, Gluten (in sauce)
Steamed Fish with GingerFish
Braised Beef NoodlesGluten (in noodles)
Vegetable Fried RiceSoy
Crispy TofuGluten (in batter), Soy
Stir-Fried Mixed VegetablesSoy
Mango SagoDairy (in cream), Gluten (in sago pearls)

LATEST DEALS AT GLORIA MARIS PHILIPPINES

Deal NameDescriptionValidity
Lunch SpecialEnjoy a set menu featuring soup, main course, and dessert at discounted prices during lunch hours.Mon-Fri, 11:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Happy HourBuy one, get one free on selected appetizers and drinks during Happy Hour.Mon-Sat, 4:00 PM – 7:00 PM
Family FeastIndulge in a family-style feast with a specially curated menu for groups of four or more.Every Sunday, All Day
Dim Sum DelightAll-you-can-eat dim sum buffet available on Saturdays and Sundays.Sat-Sun, 10:00 AM – 2:00 PM
Weekday Dinner SpecialEnjoy a complimentary dessert with the purchase of any two main courses for dinner.Mon-Thu, 6:00 PM – 10:00 PM

NUTRITION TABLE FOR GLORIA MARIS MENU PHILIPPINES

Dish NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Total Carbohydrates (g)Dietary Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Dim Sum Platter320123025680452810
Hot and Sour Soup1805101598025458
Sweet and Sour Pork42018404010805532520
Kung Pao Chicken3501430308004051015
Steamed Fish with Ginger28082045620152325
Braised Beef Noodles4802060551200656830
Vegetable Fried Rice240510078045325
Crispy Tofu22010200560202015
Stir-Fried Mixed Vegetables150610038020485
Mango Sago2808402540501402

VIDEO OF GLORIA MARIS PHILIPPINES

LOCATION AND CONTACT

CONTACT: +63285700921

OPENING AND CLOSING HOURS

  • Tuesday, 10:30 AM–2 PM, 5:30–9 PM
  • Wednesday, 10:30 AM–2 PM, 5:30–9 PM
  • Thursday, 10:30 AM–2 PM, 5:30–9 PM
  • Friday, 10:30 AM–2 PM, 5:30–9 PM
  • Saturday, 10:30 AM–2 PM, 5:30–9 PM
  • Sunday, 10:30 AM–2 PM, 5:30–9 PM
  • Monday, 10:30 AM–2 PM, 5:30–9 PM

ALTERNATIVES OF GLORIA MARIS PHILIPPINES

Jasmine Restaurant: Delight in Southeast Asian flavors with dishes like Pad Thai and Vietnamese Spring Rolls in an elegant ambiance reminiscent of the region’s charm.

Blackbird: Indulge in contemporary European cuisine amidst stunning Art Deco interiors at this historic Nielson Tower location, featuring signature dishes like Pan-Seared Foie Gras and Black Angus Ribeye Steak.

Locavore: Discover modern Filipino cuisine with creative twists, showcasing dishes such as Sizzling Sinigang and Lechon Sisig that celebrate the richness of local flavors and ingredients.

La Cabrera: Experience the taste of Argentina with sizzling steaks and traditional South American dishes in a vibrant atmosphere that transports diners to the heart of Buenos Aires.

Explore a tantalizing array of Filipino comfort food and refreshing beverages at Icebergs Menu Philippines.

HOT SELLING ITEMS GLORIA MARIS PHILIPPINES

Golden Salted Egg Prawns: Succulent prawns coated in a golden salted egg yolk batter, wok-fried to crispy perfection, offering a delightful balance of richness and spice.

Braised Pork Belly with Preserved Vegetables: Tender pork belly simmered in a fragrant broth with preserved vegetables, delivering a comforting and deeply satisfying culinary experience.

Crispy Roast Duck: Indulge in the crispy skin and succulent meat of roast duck, expertly prepared to perfection, offering a symphony of flavors and textures with every bite.

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Gloria Maris blends traditional Chinese flavors with modern innovation for a unique dining experience.

Yes, Gloria Maris offers various vegetarian and vegan dishes.

Absolutely! We cater to gluten-free, allergy-friendly, and other dietary restrictions.

Yes, we welcome private events with personalized packages.

We strictly adhere to health guidelines with regular sanitation and social distancing.

CONCLUSION

In a city known for its culinary diversity, Gloria Maris stands out as a shining beacon of excellence in Chinese cuisine. With a menu that celebrates the rich traditions of the past while embracing the innovations of the present, Gloria Maris offers a dining experience that is as unforgettable as it is delicious. So, the next time you find yourself craving the bold flavors and elegant ambiance of Chinese cuisine, make your way to Gloria Maris Menu Philippines and prepare to be dazzled.

Images and prices source: Official Website

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top