APERITIF MENU PHILIPPINES & PRICES UPDATED 2024

APERITIF MENU PHILIPPINES & PRICES UPDATED 2024

Aperitif menus have long been an integral part of Filipino culinary culture, offering a tantalizing array of flavors and textures to kickstart a memorable dining experience. Rooted in tradition yet embracing innovation, these menus showcase the rich diversity of Filipino cuisine while setting the stage for an unforgettable culinary journey.

APERITIF MENU PRICES PHILIPPINES

APERITIF MENU PHILIPPINES PRICES 2024

Discover enticing aperitif menu options in the Philippines for 2024, offering a diverse selection of small plates, appetizers, and drinks to tantalize your taste buds, with prices catering to various budgets.

Aperitif Graze Box Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Graze Box (Small) (for 2 pax)₱490
Premium Graze Box (Half Size) (4 – 6 pax)₱1750
Premium Graze Box (Medium) (6 – 10 pax)₱3150

Aperitif Gelato Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Gelato fleur₱220
Gelato Cup₱220

Aperitif Pastries Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Walnut Tart₱215
Choux Chantilly₱170
Choux Ferrero Eclair₱190
Custart Eclair₱190
Opera Cake₱245
Chocolate Mousse Cake₱245
Mille-feuille₱225
Petite Antoine₱245
Ooey Gooey Chocolate Chip Cookie₱225
Mango Mouse₱245

Aperitif Graze Cones Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Cheese and Cold Cuts Cone₱350
Designer Strawberry Cone₱550

Aperitif Fudge Cake Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Triple Layer Chocolate Fudge Cake 4 Inch₱650
Triple Layer Chocolate Fudge Cake 6 Inch₱850

ALLERGEN TABLE FOR APERITIF MENU

Menu ItemAllergens Present
Crispy DilisFish (Anchovies), Gluten (if breaded), Soy (if marinade)
Lumpiang ShanghaiGluten (wrapper), Soy (if filling), Shellfish (if shrimp)
KinilawFish (if seafood), Citrus (if calamansi), Chili (if used)
Adobo SlidersSoy (if marinade), Gluten (if bun), Eggs (if mayo)
Sinigang-Inspired CocktailsCitrus (if calamansi), Alcohol (if used), Sugar (if sweetened)
Longganisa BruschettaGluten (if bread), Pork (if sausage), Garlic (if used)
Chicken Skin ChicharonChicken (if skin), Gluten (if seasoned), Salt (if seasoned)

LATEST DEALS AT APERITIF PHILIPPINES

DealDescriptionPrice (PHP)
Happy Hour SpecialEnjoy selected aperitif dishes at discounted prices150 – 300
Buy One, Get OneBuy one aperitif dish and get the second one freeVaries
Weekend Brunch SetSet menu featuring aperitif dishes and drinks500 – 800
Thirsty ThursdaysHalf-priced cocktails with any aperitif purchaseVaries

NUTRITION TABLE FOR APERITIF PHILIPPINES

Menu ItemServing Size (g)CaloriesProtein (g)Carbohydrates (g)Fat (g)Fiber (g)
Crispy Dilis5012081062
Lumpiang Shanghai10015061583
Kinilaw1509012531
Adobo Sliders1202001520104
Sinigang-Inspired Cocktails20018003000
Longganisa Bruschetta802201015122
Chicken Skin Chicharon502501520151

VIDEO OF APERITIF PHILIPPINES

LOCATION AND CONTACT

OPENING AND CLOSING HOURS

  • Tuesday, 10 AM–10 PM
  • Wednesday, 10 AM–10 PM
  • Thursday, 10 AM–10 PM
  • Friday, 10 AM–10 PM
  • Saturday, 10 AM–10 PM
  • Sunday, 10 AM–10 PM
  • Monday, 10 AM–10 PM

ALTERNATIVES OF APERITIF PHILIPPINES

Casa Roces: Located in the heart of Manila, Casa Roces offers a sophisticated dining experience with a menu that includes a variety of Filipino-inspired aperitif dishes. Guests can enjoy their delicious offerings in a charming colonial-style setting.

Blackbird: Situated in a restored pre-war building in Makati City, Blackbird is known for its elegant ambiance and innovative cuisine. Their aperitif menu features a selection of small plates and appetizers, perfect for sharing over cocktails or wine. Also Experience the bold flavors of Sumo Niku Menu in the Philippines, where every bite promises a culinary adventure like no other.

Gallery by Chele: This upscale restaurant in Taguig City offers a modern and creative take on Filipino cuisine, including aperitif dishes that showcase local ingredients and flavors. Guests can enjoy stunning views of Manila Bay while savoring their culinary creations.

Abaca Baking Company: With several locations across Metro Manila and Cebu, Abaca Baking Company is a popular spot for casual dining and delicious baked goods. Their aperitif menu includes a variety of small bites and snacks, perfect for enjoying with a cup of their specialty coffee or tea.

HOT SELLING APERITIF PHILIPPINES

Crispy Dilis (Anchovies): These crunchy and savory bite-sized snacks are a favorite among Filipinos, perfect for nibbling on while enjoying a refreshing drink.

Lumpiang Shanghai (Spring Rolls): These crispy and flavorful spring rolls filled with ground pork and vegetables are a staple on aperitif menus, loved for their delicious taste and satisfying crunch.

Kinilaw: A popular Filipino ceviche dish made with fresh fish or seafood marinated in vinegar, calamansi juice, and spices. Its refreshing acidity makes it a perfect starter for any meal.

Adobo Sliders: A creative twist on the classic Filipino adobo, these sliders feature tender adobo-infused meat sandwiched between mini buns, offering a burst of flavor in every bite.

Sinigang-Inspired Cocktails: These innovative cocktails take inspiration from the iconic Filipino dish sinigang, combining tangy tamarind flavors with refreshing spirits like gin or vodka for a unique and refreshing drink option.

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

An aperitif menu is a selection of small plates, appetizers, and drinks designed to stimulate the appetite before a meal. It often includes savory snacks, light bites, and refreshing beverages.

Aperitif dishes in the Philippines are typically served as appetizers or snacks before a meal. They are enjoyed in a relaxed and social setting, often accompanied by cocktails, wine, or other beverages.

Yes, most restaurants offering aperitif menus are willing to accommodate dietary restrictions or preferences. Customers can inquire with the staff about available options or request modifications to suit their needs.

CONCLUSION

In conclusion, aperitif menus play a vital role in Filipino culinary culture, offering a delightful introduction to the diverse and vibrant flavors of Filipino cuisine. From traditional dishes to innovative creations, these menus showcase the best of Filipino culinary traditions while providing a memorable dining experience for all who indulge in them. So, the next time you find yourself in the Philippines, be sure to explore the allure of aperitif menus and embark on a culinary adventure like no other.

Images and prices source: Official Website

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top