AMANO MENU PHILIPPINES & UPDATED PRICES 2024

AMANO MENU PHILIPPINES & UPDATED PRICES 2024

Nestled within the heart of the Philippines lies a culinary gem, Amano Menu Philippines, where each dish narrates a story of heritage, passion, and innovation. Renowned for its commitment to excellence, Amano tantalizes taste buds and transports diners on an extraordinary gastronomic journey through the vibrant flavors of the archipelago.

AMANO MENU PHILIPPINES
Restaurant NameAMANO PHILIPPINES
Location11, Engineering Street, Araneta Subdivision, Potrero, Malabon, 1470 Metro Manila
Delaivery HotlineNA
Opening And Closing HoursNA
Number Of Categories4

AMANO MENU PHILIPPINES PRICES 2024

In 2024, Amano Menu Philippines continues to offer exceptional culinary experiences at competitive prices. With a commitment to quality and innovation, our menu features a range of delectable dishes crafted from the finest ingredients, ensuring that every meal is a delightful journey for the senses.

AMANO APPETIZER MENU

ITEMPrice (₱)
Crispy Calamari₱320
Tuna Tartare₱360
Garden Salad₱290

AMANO MAIN COURSES MENU

ItemPrice (₱)
Truffle Pasta₱420
Beef Rendang₱460
Grilled Chicken Skewers₱340

AMANO DESSERTS MENU

ItemPrice (₱)
Mango Panna Cotta₱220
Chocolate Lava Cake₱360

AMANO BEVERAGES MENU

ItemPrice (₱)
Fresh Fruit Juice₱120
Soft Drinks₱80
House Wine (per glass)₱180

ALLERGEN TABLE FOR AMANO PHILIPPINES

DishAllergens
Crispy CalamariContains: Wheat (gluten), Shellfish
Truffle PastaContains: Dairy (milk), Gluten
Beef RendangContains: Soy, Coconut
Tuna TartareContains: Fish, Soy, Sesame
Mango Panna CottaContains: Dairy (milk)
Garden SaladContains: Nuts (tree nuts), Dairy (cheese)
Grilled Chicken SkewersContains: Soy, Garlic
Vegetable Stir-FryContains: Soy, Sesame
Chocolate Lava CakeContains: Dairy (milk), Eggs

LATEST DEALS AT AMANO

DealDescriptionValidity
Lunch SpecialEnjoy a special lunch menu starting at ₱250,Monday to Friday
featuring select appetizers, main courses,11:00 AM – 3:00 PM
and desserts.
Happy HourUnwind with discounted cocktails andDaily
appetizers from 4:00 PM to 7:00 PM.4:00 PM – 7:00 PM
Weekend Brunch BuffetIndulge in an extravagant brunch buffetSaturdays and Sundays
featuring a variety of dishes, including10:00 AM – 2:00 PM
breakfast classics, seafood, and desserts.
Family Dinner SpecialTreat the family to a 3-course dinnerDaily
for four at ₱1,500, inclusive of appetizers,5:00 PM – 9:00 PM

NUTRITION INFORMATION ABOUT AMANO MENU

DishCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Total Carbohydrates (g)Dietary Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Crispy Calamari380223030720282318
Truffle Pasta6202512050840755635
Beef Rendang5403518060980203545
Tuna Tartare280122035550102230
Mango Panna Cotta22085025150301284
Garden Salad180104020280185810
Grilled Chicken Skewers320153045680102425
Vegetable Stir-Fry25081008804081012
Chocolate Lava Cake4202012060320553

AMANO MENU PRICES GRAPH 2020-2024

Dish2020 Price (₱)2021 Price (₱)2022 Price (₱)2023 Price (₱)2024 Price (₱)
Crispy Calamari280290300310320
Truffle Pasta380390400410420
Beef Rendang420430440450460
Tuna Tartare320330340350360
Mango Panna Cotta180190200210220
Garden Salad250260270280290
Grilled Chicken Skewers300310320330340
Vegetable Stir-Fry270280290300310
Chocolate Lava Cake320330340350360

AMANO PHILIPPINES MENU HAPPY HOURS

DayHappy Hour TimeDeals
Monday4:00 PM – 7:00 PM50% off select appetizers and cocktails
Tuesday4:00 PM – 7:00 PMBuy one, get one free on draft beers
Wednesday4:00 PM – 7:00 PMSpecial pricing on house wines
Thursday4:00 PM – 7:00 PMDiscounted prices on signature cocktails
Friday4:00 PM – 7:00 PMComplimentary appetizer with purchase of 2 drinks
Saturday2:00 PM – 6:00 PMExtended happy hour with discounted prices
SundayAll DayBottomless mimosas for brunch guests

VIDEO OF AMANO PHILIPPINES

LOCATION AND CONTACT

CONTACT: +63284045561

ALTERNATIVES OF AMANO PHILIPPINES

Flavors of the Archipelago: Experience the essence of Filipino cuisine with a menu celebrating regional specialties, served in a welcoming atmosphere steeped in Filipino hospitality.

Urban Spice Kitchen: Indulge in a culinary fusion adventure with globally inspired street food and innovative twists on classic dishes, promising a sensory journey of bold flavors and creative flair.

Coastal Breeze Grill: Savor the taste of the coast with fresh seafood and grilled delights, complemented by refreshing cocktails and panoramic ocean views for a dining experience that transports you to a tropical paradise.

Garden Gastronomy: Delight in farm-to-table dining amidst lush surroundings, where seasonal produce and locally sourced ingredients shine in wholesome dishes that celebrate the beauty of nature and sustainable cuisine.

HOT SELLING ITEMS AT AMANO PHILIPPINES

Amano’s Signature Truffle Pasta: Indulge in a symphony of flavors with Amano’s Signature Truffle Pasta. Made with al dente pasta infused with luxurious truffle oil and topped with a generous shaving of Parmesan cheese, this dish is a true crowd-pleaser that never fails to impress.

Crispy Calamari with Aioli Dip: Start your meal on a high note with Amano’s Crispy Calamari, featuring tender calamari rings coated in a light and crispy batter. Served with a tangy aioli dip, this appetizer is the perfect combination of crunchy texture and savory flavor.

Beef Rendang: Embark on a culinary journey to Indonesia with Amano’s Beef Rendang, a rich and aromatic dish simmered to perfection in a blend of spices and coconut milk. Tender chunks of beef infused with the bold flavors of lemongrass, galangal, and chili make this dish an unforgettable experience for your taste buds.

Mango Panna Cotta: Conclude your meal on a sweet note with Amano’s Mango Panna Cotta, a luscious dessert that captures the essence of tropical paradise. Silky smooth panna cotta infused with the sweet tanginess of ripe mangoes is the perfect ending to a delightful dining experience.

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Amano stands out for its meticulous attention to detail, showcasing diverse Filipino flavors in every dish, providing an unparalleled dining experience.

Yes, Amano prioritizes ethical sourcing, working closely with local farmers and suppliers committed to sustainability.

Absolutely! Amano’s menu evolves with the seasons, featuring fresh, vibrant ingredients in seasonal specials and rotating dishes.

CONCLUSION

Amano Menu Philippines stands as a beacon of culinary excellence, a place where tradition meets innovation and every dish tells a story. With its commitment to quality, creativity, and the rich heritage of Filipino cuisine, Amano continues to captivate diners and redefine the culinary landscape of the Philippines, one unforgettable meal at a time.

Scroll to Top