SARSA MENU PHILIPPINES & PRICES UPDATED 2024

SARSA MENU PHILIPPINES & PRICES UPDATED 2024

Sarsa, a popular Filipino restaurant chain, has been delighting food enthusiasts across the Philippines with its delectable array of dishes that showcase the rich and vibrant flavors of Filipino cuisine. From traditional favorites to innovative creations, the Sarsa menu offers a culinary journey that captures the essence of Filipino comfort food.

Sarsa Menu Prices
Restaurant NameSARSA RESTAURANT
Location109 Rada, Legazpi Village, Makati, Metro Manila
Delaivery Hotline+639175280115
Opening And Closing HoursMonday To Thursday 11AM- 10PM
Saturday 9 AM- 11 PM
Friday 11AM- 11PM
Sunday 9AM- 10PM
Number Of Categories9

SARSA MENU PHILIPPINES PRICES 2024

Sarsa menu can be categorized such as APPETISERS, SOUP, NOODLES, RICE, PORK , BEEF, VEGETABLES, SEAFOOD, FROZEN.

SARSA APPETISERS MENU

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Chicken Isaw (6 Sticks)₱ 648.00
Chicken Isaw (12 Sticks)₱ 1,280.00
Liempo-Q Pork BBQ (15 Sticks)₱ 1,380.00
Grilled Banana Pork BBQ (12 Sticks)₱ 1,380.00
Pork & Shrimp Lumpia (10pcs)₱ 880.00
Bangus Lumpia (10pcs)₱ 860.00
Assorted BBQ Bilao (Good for 3-4)₱ 1,380.00
Assorted BBQ Bilao (Good for 5-8)₱ 2,550.00
Assorted Lumpia Bilao (Good for 3-4)₱ 980.00
Assorted Lumpia Bilao (Good for 5-8)₱ 1,990.00

SARSA SOUP MENU

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Batchoy (Good for 4-6)₱ 895.00
Pancit Molo (Good for 4-6)₱ 895.00
Beef Kansi (Good for 4-6)₱ 1,250.00
Grilled Salmon Sinigang (Good for 4-6)₱ 1,350.00

SARSA NOODLES MENU

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Crispy Pancit Canton (3-4 Pax)₱ 990.00
Palabok Luglug Espesyal (3-4 Pax)₱ 1,290.00
Palabok Luglug Espesyal (4-6 Pax)₱ 1,690.00
Palabok Luglug Espesyal (6-10 Pax)₱ 1,990.00
Palabok Negra (3-4 Pax)₱ 1,290.00
Palabok Negra (4-6 Pax)₱ 1,880.00
Palabok Negra (6-10 Pax)₱ 2,380.00
Palabok Negra & Luglug Espesyal Combo (3-4 Pax)₱ 1,280.00
Palabok Negra & Luglug Espesyal Combo (4-6 Pax)₱ 1,680.00
Palabok Negra & Luglug Espesyal Combo (6-10 Pax)₱ 2,090.00

SARSA RICE MENU

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Pakbet Rice₱ 680.00

SARSA CHICKEN MENU

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Inasal Paa (Good for 4-6)₱ 1,280.00
Inasal Pecho (Good for 4-6)₱ 1,480.00
Inasal Mixed Parts (Good for 4-6)₱ 1,380.00
Inasal Sisig (Good for 3-4)₱ 940.00
Lechon Manok (Good for 6-8)₱ 1,405.00

SARSA PORK MENU

MENU ITEMSPRICE
3-Way Pork Sisig (Good for 3-4)₱ 990.00
Grilled Liempo (Good for 3-4)₱ 1,150.00
Crispy Pata (Good for 3-4)₱ 1,610.00

SARSA BEEF MENU

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Sizzling Kansi (Good for 4-6)₱ 1,390.00
Beef Kaldereta (Good for 3-4)₱ 1,150.00
Kare-Kare (Good for 4-6)₱ 1,680.00
Bistek Tagalog (Good for 3-4)₱ 950.00

SARSA VEGETABLES MENU

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Crab Tortang Talong (Good for 4-6)₱ 890.00
Gising-Gising (Good for 3-4)₱ 490.00
Shrimp Bisque Pakbet (Good for 2-3)₱ 648.00
Laing (Good for 2-3)₱ 550.00

SARSA SEAFOOD MENU

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Adobong Salpicao Pusit (Good for 2-3)₱ 1,240.00
Inihaw Na Pusit₱ 895.00
Crispy Bangus Ala Pobre (Good for 3-4)₱ 830.00
Crispy Boneless Bangus Inasal (Good for 3-4)₱ 830.00
Crispy Boneless Bangus Soymansi (Good for 3-4)₱ 830.00
Crispy Bangus Ala Pobre w/ Seafood Rice₱ 1,060.00

SARSA FROZEN MENU

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Frozen Chicken Inasal Paa₱ 1,090.00
Frozen Grilled Banana BBQ₱ 870.00
Frozen Liempo-Q Pork BBQ₱ 730.00
Frozen Marinated Bangus Inasal₱ 550.00
Frozen Bangus Soymansi₱ 550.00
Frozen Bangus Ala Pobre₱ 550.00

ALLERGEN TABLE FOR SARSA

Menu ItemAllergens
Adobo FlakesSoy (in adobo sauce)
Sinigang Fried ChickenWheat (in breading)
Sisig CarbonaraDairy (in carbonara sauce)
Chicken InasalSoy (in marinade)
Crispy Kare-KarePeanuts (in kare-kare sauce)
Sinigang Fried ChickenWheat (in breading)
Sizzling KansiFish (in broth), Soy (in marinade)
Sarsa Halo-HaloDairy (in ice cream), Nuts (topping)

LATEST DEALS AT SARSA PHILIPPINES

Deal DescriptionValidity DatesTerms and Conditions
Buy One, Get One FreeFeb 15 – Feb 28Valid for selected menu items only.
Happy Hour SpecialDaily, 3pm – 6pm20% off on all drinks.
Weekday Lunch BuffetMon-Fri, 11am-2pmAll-you-can-eat buffet for ₱499.
Family Meal DealOngoing15% off on orders over ₱1000 for dine-in only.

NUTRITION TABLE FOR SARSA

Menu ItemCaloriesProtein (g)Fat (g)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sodium (mg)
Adobo Flakes3502515305800
Sinigang Fried Chicken45030203541000
Sisig Carbonara5002025403900
Chicken Inasal4002818356750
Crispy Kare-Kare60035304571200
Sinigang Fried Chicken45030203541000
Sizzling Kansi55040254051100
Sarsa Halo-Halo400515602150

VIDEO OF SARSA PHILIPPINES

LOCATION AND CONTACT

CONTACT:+639175280115

OPENING AND CLOSING TIME

  • Tuesday, 11 AM–10 PM
  • Wednesday, 11 AM–10 PM
  • Thursday, 11 AM–10 PM
  • Friday, 11 AM–11 PM
  • Saturday, 9 AM–11 PM
  • Sunday, 9 AM–10 PM
  • Monday, 11 AM–10 PM

ALTERNATIVES OF SARSA PHILIPPINES

Locavore – Locavore is a Manila-based restaurant that embraces a farm-to-table concept, offering creative Filipino dishes that blend traditional flavors with modern twists.

Sentro 1771 – Sentro 1771 specializes in modern Filipino cuisine, featuring a menu of classic Filipino dishes and innovative creations made with fresh, locally sourced ingredients.

Manam- Manam Comfort Filipino presents a variety of classic Filipino dishes, reimagined with both traditional and modern approaches. The restaurant’s unique “two sizes” concept lets guests opt for a small or large serving of their preferred dishes.

HOT SELLING ITEMS OF SARSA PHILIPPINES

Sarsa’s Chicken Inasal

One of Sarsa’s signature dishes, the Chicken Inasal, is a must-try for anyone visiting the restaurant. This dish features tender and flavorful grilled chicken marinated in a special blend of spices and served with a side of garlic rice and pickled vegetables. You can also discover the delightful offerings at McCafe menu, from rich coffees to indulgent pastries.

Crispy Kare-Kare

Sarsa’s take on the classic Filipino dish Kare-Kare is a hit among customers. The Crispy Kare-Kare features crispy pork belly served with a rich and savory peanut sauce, as well as a side of steamed vegetables and shrimp paste.

Sinigang Fried Chicken

A unique twist on the Filipino favorite Sinigang, Sarsa’s Sinigang Fried Chicken combines the tangy and savory flavors of Sinigang with crispy fried chicken. This dish is served with a side of rice and is sure to satisfy any craving for comfort food.

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Sarsa offers a modern take on traditional Filipino cuisine, blending classic flavors with innovative cooking techniques.

Yes, Sarsa offers a variety of vegetarian and vegan-friendly dishes, such as vegetable Kare-Kare and Adobong Kangkong.

Yes, Sarsa accepts reservations. You can book a table through their website or by calling the restaurant directly.

Yes, Sarsa offers both delivery and takeout options. You can place an order through their website or by calling the restaurant.

Some of the popular dishes at Sarsa include Chicken Inasal, Crispy Kare-Kare, Sinigang Fried Chicken, and Sizzling Kansi.

CONCLUSION

Dining at Sarsa offers a contemporary and inventive approach to Filipino cuisine, showcasing a blend of traditional flavors and innovative twists. With a menu designed to cater to various preferences, Sarsa provides a unique culinary experience that celebrates the rich and diverse flavors of the Philippines. Whether you’re a fan of classic Filipino dishes or looking to explore new culinary delights, Sarsa offers something for everyone to enjoy.

Images and prices source: Facebook

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top