PORK MENU PHILIPPINES & PRICES UPDATED 2024

PORK MENU PHILIPPINES & PRICES UPDATED 2024

Enter the vibrant world of Filipino culinary tradition as we embark on a sensory journey through the pork menu. Discover the essence of Filipino flavors, where each dish represents a fusion of heritage and innovation. From timeless classics to contemporary delights, the menu showcases the rich tapestry of Filipino cuisine, promising an unforgettable dining experience that captivates the palate and nourishes the soul.

Pork Menu Prices

PORK MENU PHILIPPINES PRICES 2024

Pork menu has menu items like Pork Adobo, Lechon Kawali, Sinigang na Baboy, Kare Kare, Pork Binagoongan, Bicol Express, Pork Sinigang sa Miso.

DishDescriptionPrice (PHP)
Pork AdoboMarinated pork simmered in soy sauce, vinegar, garlic, and spices180
Lechon KawaliCrispy fried pork belly served with dipping sauce220
Sinigang na BaboyPork sour soup with tamarind, tomatoes, and vegetables200
Kare-KarePork stew in peanut sauce with vegetables250
Pork BinagoonganPork cooked in shrimp paste with tomatoes and chili peppers190
Bicol ExpressSpicy pork stew with coconut milk and chili peppers230
Pork Sinigang sa MisoPork sour soup with tamarind, miso paste, and vegetables210

ALLERGEN TABLE FOR PORK PHILIPPINES

DishAllergens Present
Pork AdoboSoy (from soy sauce)
Lechon KawaliNone
Sinigang na BaboyNone
Kare-KarePeanuts (from peanut sauce)
Pork BinagoonganShrimp (from shrimp paste/bagoong)
Bicol ExpressNone
Pork Sinigang sa MisoSoy (from miso paste)

LATEST DEALS TABLE FOR PORK MENU

Deal DescriptionDetailsPrice (PHP)
Pork Fiesta PlatterEnjoy a feast for four with Pork Adobo, Lechon Kawali, Sinigang na Baboy, and more999
Buy One, Get One Kare-KareOrder one Kare-Kare and get the second at half price350
Sinigang SpecialGet a free upgrade to a larger serving of Sinigang na Baboy with any meal purchaseFree Upgrade
Bicol Express ComboPair your Bicol Express with Garlic Rice and Buko Pandan Dessert299
Pork Binagoongan Family BundleFamily-sized serving of Pork Binagoongan with unlimited rice and drinks699

NUTRITION TABLE FOR PORK

DishCalories (kcal)Protein (g)Fat (g)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sodium (mg)
Pork Adobo350202552800
Lechon Kawali4503035101900
Sinigang na Baboy3001520153700
Kare-Kare40025302041000
Pork Binagoongan3802228122850
Bicol Express3201822183750
Pork Sinigang sa Miso3702324162800

VIDEO OF PORK PHILIPPINES

LOCATION AND CONTACT

CONTACT: +63234332132

OPENING AND CLOSING TIME

  • Tuesday, 10 AM–2 AM
  • Wednesday, 10 AM–2 AM
  • Thursday, 10 AM–2 AM
  • Friday, 10 AM–2 AM
  • Saturday,10 AM–2 AM
  • Sunday, 2PM–2 AM
  • Monday, 10 AM–2 AM

ALTERNATIVES OF PORK PHILIPPINES

Sisig Tacos: Experience the fusion of Filipino and Mexican flavors with sisig tacos, featuring sizzling chopped pork mixed with onions, chili peppers, and calamansi, served in crispy taco shells for a tantalizingly crunchy bite.

Pork Belly Bao Buns: Delight in soft, pillowy bao buns filled with succulent slices of pork belly braised in a savory soy sauce glaze, topped with pickled vegetables, fresh herbs, and a drizzle of hoisin sauce for a harmonious blend of flavors and textures.

Crispy Pork Sinigang Burrito: Embark on a flavor-packed journey with a modern twist on the classic sinigang, featuring crispy pork belly, tamarind-infused rice, sautéed vegetables, and a tangy sinigang sauce, all wrapped in a warm flour tortilla for a handheld delight bursting with Filipino-inspired goodness. Also Indulge in a delightful array of handcrafted beverages and delectable treats with the Starbucks menu in the Philippines

HOT SELLING ITEMS OF PORK PHILIPPINES MENU

Pork Adobo: Succulent pork marinated in a harmonious blend of soy sauce, vinegar, garlic, and spices, slow-cooked to perfection.

Lechon Kawali: Crispy fried pork belly boasting a delightful contrast of tender meat encased in a golden-brown, crispy skin, served with a tangy dipping sauce.

Sinigang na Baboy: A comforting pork sour soup featuring tender pork simmered in a tangy broth infused with tamarind, tomatoes, and a medley of vegetables.

Kare-Kare: Indulge in a rich and creamy pork stew with tender chunks of pork simmered in a velvety peanut sauce, served alongside blanched vegetables for a truly satisfying dining experience.

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Yes, absolutely! Just let our chefs know your preferred spice level, and they’ll tailor your Pork Adobo accordingly.

Certainly! We offer vegetarian alternatives with tofu or mushrooms for Kare-Kare and Sinigang na Baboy.

Of course! We can substitute soy sauce with tamari to make Lechon Kawali or Adobo gluten-free upon request.

We recommend a refreshing calamansi juice or tropical fruit-infused iced tea to balance the bold flavors of Bicol Express or Pork Binagoongan.

Yes! Ask your server about our seasonal specials, showcasing unique twists on classic pork dishes and highlighting the best of Filipino cuisine.

CONCLUSION

The pork menu in the Philippines is a testament to the country’s rich culinary heritage and vibrant flavors. Whether you’re craving something savory, spicy, or tangy, there’s a pork dish to satisfy every palate. From comforting stews to crispy delights, these pork dishes are sure to leave you craving more, inviting you to embark on a culinary journey through the flavors of the Philippines.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top