HANNOSUKE MENU PHILIPPINES & PRICES UPDATED 2024

HANNOSUKE MENU PHILIPPINES & PRICES UPDATED 2024

In the bustling culinary landscape of the Philippines, a hidden gem awaits discerning food enthusiasts. Nestled within the vibrant dining scene, Hannosuke introduces diners to a world of Japanese culinary excellence, offering a menu brimming with unique flavors and innovative dishes that tantalize the taste buds and leave a lasting impression. Hannosuke menu takes pride in its commitment to preserving traditional Japanese flavors while infusing them with modern flair. Each dish on the menu reflects a deep reverence for culinary heritage, showcasing the skillful craftsmanship and meticulous attention to detail that define Japanese cuisine. From crispy tempura to comforting rice bowls, every bite is a journey through the rich tapestry of Japanese culinary traditions.

HANNOSUKE MENU PHILIPPINES
Restaurant NameHANNOSUKE
LocationGround Floor, Kiwami Food Hall, Alabang Town Center, Ayala Alabang, Muntinlupa, Metro Manila
Delaivery HotlineNA
Opening And Closing HoursSunday To Thursday 11AM-10PM
Friday & Saturday 11AM-11PM
Number Of Categories8

HANNOSUKE MENU PHILIPPINES PRICES 2024

Hannosuke Menu prices in the Philippines vary depending on the dish, ranging from affordable options like their Original Tendon Set to higher-end selections such as the Unagi Don.

Hannosuke Tempura Meshi Sets Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Premium₱685
Special₱495
Regular₱465
Vegetable₱380

Hannosuke Tendon Set Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Premium₱685
Special₱495
Regular₱465
Vegetable₱380

Hannosuke Tempura Platter Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Ebi tempura platter 6 pieces₱600
Ebi tempura platter 4 pieces₱450
Seafood platter₱790

Hannosuke Soft Serve Ice Cream Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Hokkaido Soft Serve in Lengua de Gato Cone₱125
Hokkaido Soft Serve in a Cup with Kuromitsu Boba₱150
Hokkaido Soft Serve in a Cup with Lengua de Gato₱150

Hannosuke Pastries Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Nutella Cheesecake₱280
Lava Cake with Hokkaido Soft Serve₱280

Hannosuke Fruit Shakes Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Ripe Mango Shake₱165
Green Mango Shake₱165
Pineapple Shake₱125
Watermelon Shake₱125

Hannosuke Beverages Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
House Blend₱120
Lemonade₱120
Lychee Peach IT₱120
Coke Regular₱85
Coke Zero₱85
Sprite Regular₱85
Sarsi Regular₱85
Hope in a Bottle₱45

Hannosuke Beer Below Zero Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Sapporo Premium Beer₱270
San Mig Light₱200

ALLERGEN TABLE FOR HANNOSUKE MENU

Dish NameAllergens Present
Original Tendon SetGluten (in batter), Soy (in sauce)
Ebi Tempura BowlGluten (in batter), Shellfish (in shrimp)
Kakiage TempuraGluten (in batter), Soy (in sauce)
GyudonSoy (in sauce)
Unagi DonSoy (in sauce), Fish (in eel)
Miso SoupSoy (in miso paste)
Yasai SaladSoy (in dressing)
Chicken KaraageGluten (in batter), Soy (in sauce)
Vegetable TempuraGluten (in batter)
Matcha Ice CreamDairy (in ice cream)

LATEST DEALS AT HANNOSUKE PHILIPPINES

Deal NameDescriptionValidity
Tempura TuesdayEnjoy 20% off all tempura dishes every Tuesday.Every Tuesday
Lunch Set SpecialIndulge in a set menu including tempura, rice, and miso soup for only ₱350.Mon-Fri, 11:00 AM-2:00 PM
Happy Hour PromotionBuy one, get one free on selected appetizers and drinks during Happy Hour.Mon-Sat, 4:00 PM-7:00 PM
Weekend Family FeastSavor a family-sized tempura platter and sides for just ₱999.Sat-Sun, All Day
Loyalty Rewards ProgramEarn points for every purchase and redeem for discounts or freebies.Ongoing

NUTRITION TABLE FOR HANNOSUKE MENU PHILIPPINES

Dish NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Total Carbohydrates (g)Dietary Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Original Tendon Set55025406010506541520
Ebi Tempura Bowl480203080900503825
Kakiage Tempura420182040800405515
Gyudon58030507011007061035
Unagi Don65035609012007542030
Miso Soup4010008005123
Yasai Salad1801020030020485
Chicken Karaage420224050700352520
Vegetable Tempura32015200600303310
Matcha Ice Cream200106040100251203

VIDEO OF HANNOSUKE PHILIPPINES

LOCATION AND CONTACT

OPENING AND CLOSING HOURS

  • Tuesday, 11AM-10PM
  • Wednesday, 11AM-10PM
  • Thursday, 11AM-10PM
  • Friday, 11AM-11PM
  • Saturday, 11AM-11PM
  • Sunday, 11AM-10PM
  • Monday, 11AM-10PM

ALTERNATIVES OF HANNOSUKE PHILIPPINES

Yabu: Specializing in authentic Japanese tonkatsu, Yabu offers a menu featuring crispy breaded pork cutlets served with cabbage, rice, and miso soup. With its focus on quality ingredients and traditional cooking techniques, Yabu promises a satisfying dining experience for tonkatsu enthusiasts.

Ippudo: Renowned for its world-class ramen, Ippudo invites diners to indulge in flavorful bowls of noodles served in rich and aromatic broth. From classic tonkotsu ramen to innovative seasonal specials, Ippudo delivers a taste of Japan’s beloved comfort food in a cozy and inviting setting.

Ooma: Combining Japanese flavors with a modern twist, Ooma offers a menu of creative sushi rolls, hearty rice bowls, and innovative izakaya-style dishes. Diners can expect bold flavors and playful presentations that showcase the restaurant’s commitment to culinary innovation and quality ingredients.

Explore your favorite restaurant other than Hannosuke like AUNTIE ANNE’S MENU here.

HOT SELLING ITEMS HANNOSUKE PHILIPPINES

Original Tendon Set: A signature dish featuring crispy tempura served atop a bed of steaming rice, drizzled with Hannosuke’s special sauce. Each bite offers a perfect balance of crunchy texture and savory umami flavors.

Ebi Tempura Bowl: Succulent shrimp tempura nestled on a mound of fluffy rice, accompanied by a medley of fresh vegetables and Hannosuke’s secret sauce. This dish is a favorite among seafood lovers for its crispiness and robust flavors.

Kakiage Tempura: A delightful combination of thinly sliced vegetables, lightly battered and fried to perfection. Crispy on the outside and tender on the inside, this dish offers a satisfying crunch with every bite.

Gyudon: A comforting bowl of thinly sliced beef simmered in a savory-sweet sauce, served over a bed of steamed rice. This classic Japanese dish is a go-to choice for diners seeking hearty and flavorful comfort food.

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Hannosuke’s tempura boasts a unique recipe, ensuring a crispy and flavorful coating that perfectly complements the freshness of the ingredients.

Yes, Hannosuke offers gluten-free tempura and vegetarian choices, providing delicious options for diners with specific dietary needs.

Absolutely! Hannosuke allows customers to personalize their tempura bowls, from selecting their preferred ingredients to choosing their desired sauce.

Yes, Hannosuke frequently runs promotions and discounts for its customers. Stay updated on our website or social media channels for the latest offers.

CONCLUSION

In a city renowned for its diverse culinary scene, Hannosuke stands out as a beacon of Japanese culinary excellence. With a menu that celebrates tradition and innovation in equal measure, Hannosuke Menu Philippines invites diners on a culinary journey that transcends borders and captivates the senses. So, the next time you find yourself craving the authentic flavors of Japan, embark on a gastronomic adventure at Hannosuke and prepare to be delighted.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top