GWAPIGS MENU PHILIPPINES & PRICES UPDATED 2024

GWAPIGS MENU PHILIPPINES & PRICES UPDATED 2024

In the vibrant culinary scene of the Philippines, Gwapigs menu has emerged as a standout destination for food enthusiasts seeking a unique and flavorful experience. Located in the heart of the bustling city, Gwapigs offers a menu that celebrates the rich and diverse flavors of Filipino cuisine with a modern twist.

Gwapigs Menu Philippines

GWAPIGS MENU PHILIPPINES PRICES 2024

Gwapigs Menu Prices in the Philippines for 2024 offer affordable options ranging from ₱150 to ₱400, ensuring delicious meals for every budget

Gwapigs silog meals Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Tapsilog₱95
Tocilog₱95
Bangsilog₱95
Longsilog₱95
Fishilog (fish fillet)₱95
Hungsilog (hungarian sausage)₱95

Gwapigs Gwapigs porkchop Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Original porkchop₱95
Grilled porkchop₱100
Breaded porkchop₱95
Spicy porkchop₱95
Bbq porkchop₱95
Mushroom porkchop₱100
Cheesy porkchop₱100

Gwapigs Gwapigs specialty Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Tapsi combo₱145
Toci combo₱145
Bangsi combo₱145
Longga combo₱145
Gwapigs combo₱145

Gwapigs Overload Gwapigs Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Gwapigs tattoo₱165
Gwapigs longback₱165

Gwapigs Steaks! Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Pork steak₱100
Liempo steak₱120
T-bone steak₱180

Gwapigs Drinks Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Coke₱20
Sprite₱20
Royal₱20
Minute maid₱20
Ice tea₱20
Table hot cocoa₱25

Gwapigs Shakes Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Mango₱45
Avocado₱45
Chocolate₱45

ALLERGEN TABLE FOR GWAPIGS MENU

DishAllergens
Adobo Flakes OverloadSoy (adobo sauce), Wheat (garlic rice)
Sisig TacosWheat (taco shells)
Crispy Pata SlidersWheat (buns)
Sinigang Fried ChickenNone listed
Lechon Kawali BurritoWheat (burrito wrap)
Kare-Kareng BagnetPeanuts (bagoong)
Ginataang Kalabasa at SitawNone listed
Bibingka CheesecakeDairy (cheesecake), Egg (cheesecake)

LATEST DEALS AT GWAPIGS PHILIPPINES

Deal DescriptionValidity DatesTerms and Conditions
Buy 1 Get 1 Free Sisig TacosMarch 15-31Valid for dine-in only.
20% Off on All Adobo Flakes Overload OrdersApril 1-15Not valid in conjunction with other promotions.
Free Dessert for a Minimum Purchase of ₱500OngoingValid for dine-in and takeout orders.

NUTRITION TABLE FOR GWAPIGS PHILIPPINES

DishCalories (kcal)Protein (g)Carbs (g)Fat (g)Fiber (g)
Adobo Flakes Overload5502545303
Sisig Tacos4002035202
Crispy Pata Sliders6003040354
Sinigang Fried Chicken4502530252
Lechon Kawali Burrito7003550403
Kare-Kareng Bagnet6003035353
Ginataang Kalabasa at Sitaw3501025205
Bibingka Cheesecake400840251

VIDEO OF GWAPIGS PHILIPPINES

LOCATION AND CONTACT

CONTACT: +639560965566

OPENING AND CLOSING HOURS

  • Tuesday, 10 AM–10 PM
  • Wednesday, 10 AM–10 PM
  • Thursday, 10 AM–10 PM
  • Friday, 10 AM–10 PM
  • Saturday, 10 AM–10 PM
  • Sunday, 10 AM–10 PM
  • Monday, 10 AM–9 PM

ALTERNATIVES OF GWAPIGS PHILIPPINES

Locavore – Known for its modern take on Filipino classics, Locavore offers dishes that highlight locally sourced ingredients with creative twists.

Sarsa – Chef JP Anglo’s restaurant, Sarsa, is known for its innovative approach to Filipino cuisine, offering dishes that are both familiar and exciting.

Manam – Manam offers a mix of classic and modern Filipino dishes, with options for both individual servings and large group meals, perfect for sharing.

The Fat Seed Cafe + Roastery – This cafe and roastery offers a fusion of Filipino and international flavors, with a menu that includes comfort food and innovative dishes.

Mama Lou’s Italian Kitchen – While not strictly Filipino, Mama Lou’s offers a cozy ambiance and a menu that includes some Filipino-inspired dishes alongside classic Italian fare. If you’re Pizza lovers then you should also check Domino’s Pizza Menu.

HOT SELLING GWAPIGS PHILIPPINES

Adobo Flakes Overload – A crispy and savory dish featuring shredded adobo flakes served over garlic rice, topped with a fried egg and drizzled with adobo sauce.

Sisig Tacos – A modern twist on a Filipino classic, these tacos are filled with sizzling sisig, topped with a tangy mango salsa, and served with a side of spicy vinegar.

Crispy Pata Sliders – Mini sliders featuring tender and crispy pork hock, served with pickled vegetables and a tangy sauce on a soft bun.

Sinigang Fried Chicken – Crispy fried chicken served with a flavorful sinigang gravy, combining the sourness of tamarind with the richness of the chicken.

Lechon Kawali Burrito – A hearty burrito filled with crispy pork belly, garlic rice, black beans, cheese, and a spicy adobo sauce.

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Yes, Gwapigs Menu Philippines offers delivery and takeout options for customers who prefer to enjoy their food at home or on the go. Delivery services are available through third-party delivery platforms, while takeout orders can be placed directly with the restaurant.

Gwapigs Menu Philippines is a modern Filipino restaurant that celebrates the rich flavors of Filipino cuisine with a creative and innovative twist. The menu offers a mix of traditional Filipino dishes and modern creations, all made with high-quality ingredients and expert culinary techniques.

Some signature dishes at Gwapigs Menu Philippines include the Adobo Flakes Overload, Sisig Tacos, Crispy Pata Sliders, Sinigang Fried Chicken, and Lechon Kawali Burrito. These dishes showcase the restaurant’s unique take on Filipino classics

Conclusion

Gwapigs Menu Philippines is more than just a restaurant – it’s a culinary destination that celebrates the flavors, culture, and hospitality of the Philippines. Whether you’re craving a taste of home or looking to explore something new, Gwapigs offers a dining experience that is sure to delight your taste buds and leave you wanting more.

Images and Prices Source: Facebook

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top