BLACK CANYON MENU PHILIPPINES & PRICES UPDATED 2024

BLACK CANYON MENU PHILIPPINES & PRICES UPDATED 2024

Black Canyon is renowned for its delectable Thai-inspired cuisine, offering a fusion of flavors that tantalize the taste buds. In the Philippines, Black Canyon has gained a loyal following for its diverse menu, featuring a range of dishes that cater to every palate. Let’s dive into the culinary wonders that Black Canyon has to offer in the Philippines.

BLACK CANYON MENU PRICES
Restaurant NameBLACK CANYON
LocationLevel 1, Phase 2, Ayala Malls U.P. Town Center, Katipunan Ave, Diliman, Quezon City, Metro Manila
Delaivery Hotline+63279492026
Opening And Closing HoursTuesday To Monday, 10 AM–10 PM
Number Of Categories16

BLACK CANYON MENU PHILIPPINES PRICES 2024

Black canyon has menu items like All day breakfast, Soups, Salads, Sandwiches, Steak, Pasta, Appetizers, Spicy Salads, A la Carte, Noodles, Rice Dishes, Set Menu, Vegetarian , Desserts, Ice Cream, Ice Cream Scoop.

Black Canyon All day breakfast Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Prawn boiled rice₱140
Fish boiled rice₱130
Pork boiled rice₱130
Fried egg with ham and minced pork₱125
Fried egg with chicken breast and minced pork₱125
Black Canyon All day breakfast Menu

Black Canyon Soups Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Corn soup₱135
Pumpkin soup₱135
Mushroom soup₱145
Black Canyon Soups Menu

Black Canyon Salads Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Caesar salad₱210
Grilled salmon salad₱280
Crispy prawn salad₱240
Chicken breast salad₱220

Black Canyon Sandwiches Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Tuna sandwich₱155
American club sandwich₱230
Chicken sandwich₱165
Ham & cheese sandwich₱146

Black Canyon Steak Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
U.S. prime beef steak with gravy sauce₱440
Salmon steak₱495
U.S. pork chop steak with gravy sauce₱279
BBQ chicken steak₱257
Fried fish steak with almond₱272
U.S pork chop steak with cheese and gravy sauce₱300
Angus beef steak with cheese and gravy sauce₱700

Black Canyon Pasta Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Fusilli in spicy prawn soup₱270
Spicy pan fried spaghetti with seafood and hot basil₱257
Fusilli in chicken green curry₱245
Spicy pan fried spaghetti with minced chicken and hot basil topped with onsen egg₱245
Spicy pan fried spaghetti with bacon₱252
Pan fried spaghetti with curried seafood₱252
Pan fried fusilli with ham and tomato sauce₱242
Spaghetti carbonara₱255
Spaghetti marinara with bacon and minced pork₱238
Fusilli carbonara with spicy crispy pork and onsen egg₱272
Black Canyon Pasta Menu

Black Canyon Appetizers Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Crispy calamares₱250
French fries₱94
Fried spring rolls (vegetarian)₱256
Boiled fish with spicy seafood sauce₱238
Fried chicken wings₱258
Cocktail sausages₱185
Black Canyon Appetizers Menu

Black Canyon Spicy Salads Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Spicy glass noodles salad with grilled samon₱280
Spicy tuna salad₱220
Spicy glass noodles salad₱235
Black Canyon Spicy Salads Menu

Black Canyon A la Carte Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Stir fried curried prawn and chicken₱288
Pork with spicy lime sauce₱235
Stir fried glass noodles with seafood₱265
Stir-fried pork with shrimp paste₱255
Grilled fish with soy sauce₱245
Omelet with minced pork₱158
Omelet with pork sausage₱175
Crispy prawn with tamarind sauce₱280
Stir-fried chicken with hot basil₱275
Fried sesame crusted fish₱245
Stir fried kailan with shitake mushroom₱230
Mixed vegetables with minced pork and bean curd soup₱198
Stir fried chicken and cashew nuts₱258
Chicken green curry₱257
Spicy prawn soup₱285
Black Canyon A la Carte Menu

Black Canyon Noodles Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Thai style fried noodles with prawn (pad thai)₱285
Thai style fried noodles with prawn (for sharing)₱485
Glass noodles with prawn (pad thai woon sen)₱285
Pan fried rice noodles with minced chicken and tomato gravy₱245
Pan fried rice noodles with pork and soy sauce₱260
Pan fried rice noodles with chicken₱235
Pan fried rice noodles with pork gravy₱260
Pan fried rice noodles with mixed seafood gravy₱275

Black Canyon Rice Dishes Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
American fried rice₱262
Stir fried chicken and hot basil with rice₱220
Stir fried black pepper pork with rice₱195
American fried rice and creamy omelet with ham₱230
Stir fried tom yum prawn and creamy omelet with rice₱250
Stir fried hot basil chicken and creamy omelet with rice₱230
Fried garlic pork and creamy omelet with rice₱220
Green curry fried rice and fried pork strips with creamy omelet₱240
Bagoong rice₱220
Stir fried chicken and cashew nuts with rice₱230
Prawn fried rice₱215
Fried garlic pork with rice₱205
Spicy grilled salmon salad with rice₱290
Stir fried curried prawn and chicken with rice₱260
Fried sesame crusted fish with rice₱220
Stir fried seafood and hot basil with rice₱260
Stir fried curried seafood with rice₱260
Chicken green curry fried rice₱245

Black Canyon Set Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Stir-fried curried prawn and chicken with rice+spicy clear mushroom soup₱265
Sesame pork strips with rice+spicy tom yum prawn soup₱250
Fried garlic pork with rice+spicy clear mushroom soup₱240
Fried fish with rice+spicy tom yum prawn soup₱260
Minced pork omelet with rice+spicy tom yum prawn soup₱250

Black Canyon Vegetarian Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Vegetarian green curry fried rice₱220
Spicy clear mushroom soup₱198
Sti fried kailan with shitake mushroom₱230
Shitake fried rice₱210
Stir fried bean curd with mushroom gravy₱210
Pan fried rice noodles with mixed vegetables₱198
Spaghetti carbonara with mushroom₱230
Vegetarian spicy glass noodles salad₱220

Black Canyon Desserts Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Water chestnut in coconut milk₱96
Taro ball in coconut milk₱96

Black Canyon Ice Cream Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Fruit salad sundae₱145
Cookie mocha₱145
Fancy ice cream₱185
Mini sundae₱80
Matcha green tea ice cream with red bean paste₱85

Black Canyon Ice Cream Scoop Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Vanilla₱60
Chocolate₱60
Avocado₱60
Mocha₱60
Matcha green tea₱60

ALLERGEN TABLE FOR BLACK CANYON MENU

Menu ItemContains
Tom Yum GoongShrimp
Pad ThaiPeanuts, Soy, Shellfish
Green CurryCoconut Milk, Fish Sauce
Mango Sticky RiceDairy
Chocolate Lava CakeEggs, Dairy
Vegetable Green CurryCoconut Milk, Soy
Tofu Pad See EwSoy
Thai-style AdoboSoy, Wheat
Green Curry Kare-KarePeanuts, Coconut Milk, Soy

LATEST DEALS AT BLACK CANYON PHILIPPINES

DealDescriptionValidity
Lunch SpecialEnjoy a set menu with a main course, drink, and dessert.Weekdays, 11 AM – 3 PM
Happy HourBuy one, get one free on select beverages.Daily, 4 PM – 7 PM
Family FeastA family-sized meal with a variety of dishes.Weekends only
Student Discount10% off with a valid student ID.All day, every day
Loyalty ProgramEarn points with every purchase and redeem for rewards.Ongoing

NUTRITION TABLE FOR BLACK CANYON PHILIPPINES

Menu ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Total Carbohydrates (g)Dietary Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Tom Yum Goong35015505010004031020
Pad Thai45020606012005041525
Green Curry40018804511003551018
Mango Sticky Rice30053020300602303
Chocolate Lava Cake6003015080500704506
Vegetable Green Curry3501240308004561015
Tofu Pad See Ew4001530409005531012
Thai-style Adobo38020605010002521020
Green Curry Kare-Kare500251006012004041530

VIDEO OF BLACK CANYON PHILIPPINES

LOCATION AND CONTACT

CONTACT: +63279492026

OPENING AND CLOSING TIME

  • Tuesday, 10 AM–10 PM
  • Wednesday, 10 AM–10 PM
  • Thursday, 10 AM–10 PM
  • Friday, 10 AM–10 PM
  • Saturday, 10 AM–10 PM
  • Sunday, 10 AM–10 PM
  • Monday, 10 AM–10 PM

ALTERNATIVES OF BLACK CANYON PHILIPPINES

Banapple: Known for its comforting and homestyle dishes, Banapple offers a diverse menu that includes hearty breakfasts and indulgent desserts.

Mesa Filipino Moderne: Specializing in modern Filipino cuisine, Mesa offers a range of dishes that highlight the rich culinary heritage of the Philippines.

Yabu: A go-to destination for Japanese cuisine lovers, Yabu specializes in tonkatsu and offers a variety of breaded and deep-fried pork dishes.

Conti’s: Famous for its delectable cakes and pastries, Conti’s also offers a range of savory dishes perfect for a casual dining experience.

Vikings Luxury Buffet: Known for its extensive buffet spread featuring a wide range of international cuisines, Vikings is perfect for those looking for a lavish dining experience. Also Experience the bold flavors of Cilantro menu in the Philippines, a fusion of Thai-inspired and local dishes.

HOT SELLING ITEMS OF BLACK CANYON PHILIPPINES

Tom Yum Goong: A spicy and sour shrimp soup infused with lemongrass, kaffir lime leaves, and chili, creating a flavorful broth that is both comforting and invigorating.

Pad Thai: Stir-fried rice noodles with shrimp, tofu, bean sprouts, and peanuts, seasoned with a tangy tamarind sauce, offering a perfect balance of sweet, sour, and savory flavors.

Green Curry: A rich and creamy curry made with green chilies, coconut milk, and aromatic spices, typically served with chicken or shrimp and best enjoyed with steamed rice.

Mango Sticky Rice: A classic Thai dessert featuring sweet sticky rice topped with ripe mango slices and coconut milk, providing a refreshing and light end to your meal.

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Black Canyon’s menu stands out for its fusion of Thai and international flavors, offering a distinctive culinary experience that caters to diverse tastes.

Yes, some of the highly recommended dishes include the Tom Yum Goong, Pad Thai, and Green Curry, which are known for their authentic Thai flavors.

Black Canyon offers a variety of desserts, including the popular Mango Sticky Rice and Chocolate Lava Cake, providing a delightful end to your meal.

Yes, customers can customize their orders by choosing the level of spiciness for certain dishes and selecting their preferred protein, ensuring a personalized dining experience.

CONCLUSION

With its diverse menu and commitment to quality, Black Canyon has established itself as a favorite dining destination in the Philippines. Whether you’re craving authentic Thai flavors or looking to try something new, Black Canyon’s menu is sure to delight your taste buds.

Images and prices source: Official website

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top